- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L50s Pro Ultra vs Deebot X2 Omni
Dreame L50s Pro Ultra vs Ecovacs Deebot X2 Omni
What L50s Pro Ultra does better (7) and where Deebot X2 Omni wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.4Cleaning power6.4
9.1Navigation6.8
7.1Mopping8.8
8.2Base station6.8
6.8Battery5.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
L50s Pro UltraDeebot X2 Omni
| L50s Pro Ultra | Deebot X2 Omni | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 95 mm | +9 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 320 mm | +30 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 320 mm | +30 mm |
| Weight | 4 kg | 5 kg | −1 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L50s Pro Ultra better than Deebot X2 Omni?
- Suction power30,000 Pa vs 8,000 Pa3.8×
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs Basic sensors (infrared / bumper)
- Threshold climbing40 mm vs 22 mm+82%
- Runtime171 min vs 143 min+20%
- Charging time210 min vs 330 min+57%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 4 l+12%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 3 l+7%
Why is Deebot X2 Omni better than L50s Pro Ultra?
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 15 mm+43%
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 180 ml2.2×
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+23%
- Height104 mm vs 95 mm+9%
- Dustbin (robot)250 ml vs 420 ml+68%
- Noise level75 dB vs 65 dB+15%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 30,000 Pa | 8,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 250 ml | 420 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | — |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 75 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS) |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | 22 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 15 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 180 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 3 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 171 min | 143 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | 330 min |
| Recharge & resume | — | Yes |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 320 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 320 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 95 mm |
| Weight | 4 kg | 5 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.48.3
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsRoborock Qrevo Edge 2X
8.48.2
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsEcovacs Deebot T80 Omni
8.48.5
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsEcovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
8.49.0
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDyson Spot+Scrub AI
8.48.9
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsMova S70 Roller
8.48.9


