- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L40s Pro Ultra vs Omni E28
Dreame L40s Pro Ultra vs eufy Omni E28
What L40s Pro Ultra does better (5) and where Omni E28 wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.7Cleaning power8.0
9.1Navigation4.3
7.1Mopping9.6
8.2Base station6.4
7.4Battery5.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
L40s Pro UltraOmni E28
| L40s Pro Ultra | Omni E28 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 111 mm | −7 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 346 mm | +4 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 346 mm | +4 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L40s Pro Ultra better than Omni E28?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs Basic sensors (infrared / bumper)
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 3,200 mAh+62%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 2.5 l+80%
- Height104 mm vs 111 mm+7%
- Dustbin (robot)300 ml vs 260 ml+15%
Why is Omni E28 better than L40s Pro Ultra?
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Suction power19,000 Pa vs 20,000 Pa+5%
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 180 ml2.2×
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 13.5 mm+29%
- Noise level74 dB vs 62 dB+19%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 19,000 Pa | 20,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 300 ml | 260 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Dual main brushes |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | — |
| Side brushes | 1 | 2 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | Yes | — |
| HEPA filter | — | Yes |
| Noise level | 74 dB | 62 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | — |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 13.5 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 180 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | — |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 2.5 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 1.8 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 3,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 180 min | 180 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | 210 min |
| Recharge & resume | Yes | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 346 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 346 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 111 mm |
| Weight | 4.2 kg | — |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White, Gold | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
| Matter | — | Yes |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame Aqua10 Ultra RollervsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.88.3
vs
Mova V50 UltravsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
7.98.3
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.48.3
vs
Roborock Qrevo Edge 5V1vsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.48.3
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra RollervsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.88.3
vs
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 3vsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.18.3


