- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L10s Ultra Gen 3 vs Q10 PF+
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 3 vs Roborock Q10 PF+
What L10s Ultra Gen 3 does better (8) and where Q10 PF+ wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.0Cleaning power6.6
5.8Navigation4.3
7.1Mopping2.9
9.1Base station3.2
8.3Battery5.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
L10s Ultra Gen 3Q10 PF+
| L10s Ultra Gen 3 | Q10 PF+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 97 mm | 99 mm | −2 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Weight | 3.9 kg | 4.7 kg | −0.8 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L10s Ultra Gen 3 better than Q10 PF+?
- Suction power25,000 Pa vs 10,000 Pa2.5×
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Mop pad
- Base stationAll-in-one dock (empty + wash) vs Auto-empty dock
- Runtime200 min vs 150 min+33%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 8 mm+31%
- Height97 mm vs 99 mm+2%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.7 l+19%
- Charging time210 min vs 240 min+14%
Why is Q10 PF+ better than L10s Ultra Gen 3?
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 240 ml3×
- Dustbin (robot)320 ml vs 350 ml+9%
- Noise level70 dB vs 65 dB+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 25,000 Pa | 10,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 320 ml | 350 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | — | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | Yes | — |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 70 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 20 mm | — |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Mop pad |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 8 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 240 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | Auto-empty dock |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.7 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | — |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | — |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 200 min | 150 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | 240 min |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 97 mm | 99 mm |
| Weight | 3.9 kg | 4.7 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 3vsDreame Aqua10 Ultra Roller
8.18.8
vs
Mova V50 UltravsDreame L10s Ultra Gen 3
7.98.1
vs
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 3vsRoborock Qrevo Edge 5V1
8.18.4
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra RollervsDreame L10s Ultra Gen 3
8.88.1
vs
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 3vsDreame L10s Ultra Gen 2
8.17.9
vs
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 3vsEcovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2
8.18.5


