- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L10s Ultra Gen 3 vs Z60 Ultra Roller
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 3 vs Mova Z60 Ultra Roller
What L10s Ultra Gen 3 does better (4) and where Z60 Ultra Roller wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.0Cleaning power7.8
5.8Navigation9.0
7.1Mopping9.0
9.1Base station7.8
8.3Battery6.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
L10s Ultra Gen 3Z60 Ultra Roller
| L10s Ultra Gen 3 | Z60 Ultra Roller | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 97 mm | 96 mm | +1 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 350 mm | = |
| Length | 350 mm | 350 mm | = |
| Weight | 3.9 kg | 5.7 kg | −1.8 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L10s Ultra Gen 3 better than Z60 Ultra Roller?
- Runtime200 min vs 150 min+33%
- Dustbin (robot)320 ml vs 210 ml+52%
- Charging time210 min vs 270 min+29%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 4 l+12%
Why is Z60 Ultra Roller better than L10s Ultra Gen 3?
- Obstacle avoidanceBasic sensors (infrared / bumper) vs AI camera
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Threshold climbing20 mm vs 80 mm4×
- Suction power25,000 Pa vs 28,000 Pa+12%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 14 mm+33%
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+23%
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 110 ml+38%
- Noise level70 dB vs 65 dB+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 25,000 Pa | 28,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 320 ml | 210 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Dual main brushes |
| Anti-tangle brush | — | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| UV disinfection | — | Yes |
| Noise level | 70 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Retractable LiDAR, Cliff sensors |
| Retractable LiDAR | — | Yes |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 20 mm | 80 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 14 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 110 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 3.2 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | — | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 3.5 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 200 min | 150 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | 270 min |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 350 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 350 mm |
| Height | 97 mm | 96 mm |
| Weight | 3.9 kg | 5.7 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 3vsDreame Aqua10 Ultra Roller
8.18.8
vs
Mova V50 UltravsDreame L10s Ultra Gen 3
7.98.1
vs
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 3vsRoborock Qrevo Edge 5V1
8.18.4
vs
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 3vsDreame L10s Ultra Gen 2
8.17.9
vs
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 3vsEcovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2
8.18.5
vs
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 3vsRoborock Saros Z70
8.19.4


