- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- D9 Plus vs RV1 Pro Max
Dreame D9 Plus vs Imou RV1 Pro Max
What D9 Plus does better (3) and where RV1 Pro Max wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.8Cleaning power4.9
5.0Navigation5.8
2.8Mopping3.9
2.9Base station3.5
4.8Battery7.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
D9 PlusRV1 Pro Max
| D9 Plus | RV1 Pro Max | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 95 mm | 98 mm | −3 mm |
| Width / diameter | 335 mm | 350 mm | −15 mm |
| Length | 335 mm | 350 mm | −15 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is D9 Plus better than RV1 Pro Max?
- Height95 mm vs 98 mm+3%
- Dustbin (robot)400 ml vs 300 ml+33%
- Noise level60 dB vs 65 dB+8%
Why is RV1 Pro Max better than D9 Plus?
- Suction power2,500 Pa vs 6,500 Pa2.6×
- Runtime150 min vs 180 min+20%
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+28%
- Water tank (robot)150 ml vs 250 ml+67%
- Dust bag (dock)2.5 l vs 3 l+20%
- Charging time360 min vs 300 min+20%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 2,500 Pa | 6,500 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 400 ml | 300 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | Yes |
| Noise level | 60 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS) | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 20 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | — | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Mop pad | Mop pad |
| Water tank (robot) | 150 ml | 250 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | Auto-empty dock | Auto-empty dock |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 2.5 l | 3 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 150 min | 180 min |
| Charging time | 360 min | 300 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 200 m² | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 335 mm | 350 mm |
| Length | 335 mm | 350 mm |
| Height | 95 mm | 98 mm |
| Weight | 3.8 kg | — |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa | — |









