- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- D9 Plus vs Robot Vacuum S10+
Dreame D9 Plus vs Xiaomi Robot Vacuum S10+
What D9 Plus does better (4) and where Robot Vacuum S10+ wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.8Cleaning power4.0
4.9Navigation4.3
2.8Mopping8.6
5.4Base station3.5
4.9Battery4.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
D9 PlusRobot Vacuum S10+
| D9 Plus | Robot Vacuum S10+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 95 mm | 97 mm | −2 mm |
| Width / diameter | 335 mm | 350 mm | −15 mm |
| Length | 335 mm | 350 mm | −15 mm |
| Weight | 3.8 kg | 3.8 kg | = |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is D9 Plus better than Robot Vacuum S10+?
- Base stationAuto-empty dock vs Charging dock
- Runtime150 min vs 120 min+25%
- Height95 mm vs 97 mm+2%
- Cleaning area per charge200 m² vs 150 m²+33%
Why is Robot Vacuum S10+ better than D9 Plus?
- Mop typeMop pad vs Rotating mop pads
- Suction power2,500 Pa vs 4,000 Pa+60%
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+4%
- Water tank (robot)150 ml vs 200 ml+33%
- Dustbin (robot)400 ml vs 450 ml+12%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 2,500 Pa | 4,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 400 ml | 450 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 60 dB | — |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS) | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 20 mm | — |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | — | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Mop pad | Rotating mop pads |
| Water tank (robot) | 150 ml | 200 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | Auto-empty dock | Charging dock |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | — |
| Dust bag (dock) | 2.5 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 150 min | 120 min |
| Charging time | 360 min | 360 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 200 m² | 150 m² |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 335 mm | 350 mm |
| Length | 335 mm | 350 mm |
| Height | 95 mm | 97 mm |
| Weight | 3.8 kg | 3.8 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa | Amazon Alexa |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame D10 PlusvsDreame D9 Plus
6.15.5
vs
Dreame D9 PlusvsEcovacs Deebot X1 Omni E
5.55.8
vs
Dreame D9 PlusvsCecotec Conga 999 Origin Genesis
vs
Dreame D9 PlusvsiRobot Roomba j7 j7156
vs
Xiaomi Robot Vacuum S10+vsXiaomi Robot Vacuum S20+
5.73.8
vs
Xiaomi Robot Vacuum S10+vsEcovacs Deebot X1 Omni E
5.75.8

