- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- D20 Ultra vs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2
Dreame D20 Ultra vs Ecovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2
What D20 Ultra does better (4) and where Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2 wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.2Cleaning power7.7
5.8Navigation8.2
8.0Mopping5.9
9.5Base station8.4
8.4Battery8.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
D20 UltraDeebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2
| D20 Ultra | Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 81 mm | +23 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is D20 Ultra better than Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2?
- Runtime230 min vs 180 min+28%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 9 mm+17%
- Dustbin (robot)320 ml vs 260 ml+23%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 4 l+12%
Why is Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2 better than D20 Ultra?
- Obstacle avoidanceBasic sensors (infrared / bumper) vs AI camera
- Suction power13,000 Pa vs 21,000 Pa+62%
- Height104 mm vs 81 mm+28%
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+23%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 4 l+25%
- Charging time210 min vs 200 min+5%
- Noise level65 dB vs 63 dB+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 13,000 Pa | 21,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 320 ml | 260 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | — | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | — | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | — | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 65 dB | 63 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 20 mm | — |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 9 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | — | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | — | 55 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 4 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | — | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 3 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 230 min | 180 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | 200 min |
| Recharge & resume | Yes | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 81 mm |
| Weight | 3.9 kg | — |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Built-in voice assistant |
| Live camera view / video call | — | Yes |









