- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Romo P2 Clean More Combo vs Deebot X12S OmniCyclone
DJI Romo P2 Clean More Combo vs Ecovacs Deebot X12S OmniCyclone
What Romo P2 Clean More Combo does better (4) and where Deebot X12S OmniCyclone wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.3Cleaning power8.7
9.5Navigation9.7
7.8Mopping9.4
4.9Base station5.7
6.5Battery6.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
Romo P2 Clean More ComboDeebot X12S OmniCyclone
| Romo P2 Clean More Combo | Deebot X12S OmniCyclone | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 98 mm | 98 mm | = |
| Width / diameter | 351 mm | 353 mm | −2 mm |
| Length | 351 mm | 353 mm | −2 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Romo P2 Clean More Combo better than Deebot X12S OmniCyclone?
- Suction power36,000 Pa vs 27,000 Pa+33%
- Threshold climbing85 mm vs 50 mm+70%
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 4,000 mAh+25%
- Clean water tank (dock)4 l vs 3.5 l+14%
Why is Deebot X12S OmniCyclone better than Romo P2 Clean More Combo?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs AI camera + 3D structured light
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Runtime180 min vs 200 min+11%
- Dustbin (robot)215 ml vs 250 ml+16%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 36,000 Pa | 27,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 215 ml | 250 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 2 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | — | Yes |
| UV disinfection | Yes | — |
| Noise level | — | 62 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera + 3D structured light |
| Threshold climbing | 85 mm | 50 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | — | 15 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | — | 110 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 2.4 l | — |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4 l | 3.5 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.4 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 4,000 mAh |
| Runtime | 180 min | 200 min |
| Charging time | 150 min | — |
| Cleaning area per charge | 178 m² | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 351 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 351 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 98 mm | 98 mm |
| Weight | 4.9 kg | — |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Transparent, White | Black, Beige |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | — | Built-in voice assistant |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame X60 Pro UltravsDJI Romo P2 Clean More Combo
9.08.8
vs
Roborock Qrevo Edge 2 ProvsDJI Romo P2 Clean More Combo
9.18.8
vs
DJI Romo P2 Clean More CombovsDJI Romo P2
8.88.8
vs
DJI Romo P2 Clean More CombovsDJI Romo A2
8.88.8
vs
DJI Romo P2 Clean More CombovsDaewoo Cyclone Freedom
vs
DJI Romo P2 Clean More CombovsHoover HG2 Turbo Slim Hydro Pro


