- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Romo P2 Clean More Combo vs Qrevo Edge 2 Pro
DJI Romo P2 Clean More Combo vs Roborock Qrevo Edge 2 Pro
What Romo P2 Clean More Combo does better (3) and where Qrevo Edge 2 Pro wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.3Cleaning power8.2
9.5Navigation8.8
7.8Mopping8.3
4.9Base station5.4
6.5Battery8.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Romo P2 Clean More ComboQrevo Edge 2 Pro
| Romo P2 Clean More Combo | Qrevo Edge 2 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 98 mm | 80 mm | +18 mm |
| Width / diameter | 351 mm | 352 mm | −1 mm |
| Length | 351 mm | 352 mm | −1 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Romo P2 Clean More Combo better than Qrevo Edge 2 Pro?
- Threshold climbing85 mm vs 40 mm2.1×
- Suction power36,000 Pa vs 25,000 Pa+44%
- Charging time150 min vs 240 min+60%
Why is Qrevo Edge 2 Pro better than Romo P2 Clean More Combo?
- Runtime180 min vs 190 min+6%
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+28%
- Height98 mm vs 80 mm+23%
- Dustbin (robot)215 ml vs 245 ml+14%
- Dust bag (dock)2.4 l vs 2.5 l+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 36,000 Pa | 25,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 215 ml | 245 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 2 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | — | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| UV disinfection | Yes | — |
| Noise level | — | 63 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Retractable LiDAR, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Retractable LiDAR | — | Yes |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 85 mm | 40 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | — | 17 mm |
| Automatic mop removal | — | Yes |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | — | 67 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 2.4 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4 l | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 3.2 l | 3.5 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 180 min | 190 min |
| Charging time | 150 min | 240 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 178 m² | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 351 mm | 352 mm |
| Length | 351 mm | 352 mm |
| Height | 98 mm | 80 mm |
| Weight | 4.9 kg | — |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Transparent, White | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | — | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri |
| Matter | Yes | Yes |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame X60 Pro UltravsDJI Romo P2 Clean More Combo
9.08.8
vs
DJI Romo P2 Clean More CombovsDJI Romo P2
8.88.8
vs
DJI Romo P2 Clean More CombovsDJI Romo A2
8.88.8
vs
DJI Romo P2 Clean More CombovsDaewoo Cyclone Freedom
vs
DJI Romo P2 Clean More CombovsHoover HG2 Turbo Slim Hydro Pro
vs
Dreame X60 Pro UltravsRoborock Qrevo Edge 2 Pro
9.09.1

