- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Conga 7490 Ultimate Home X-Treme vs RoboStar iQ660 Plus
Cecotec Conga 7490 Ultimate Home X-Treme vs TESLA RoboStar iQ660 Plus
What Conga 7490 Ultimate Home X-Treme does better (2) and where RoboStar iQ660 Plus wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.2Cleaning power7.0
3.0Navigation5.8
4.5Mopping3.9
2.5Base station2.9
3.7Battery4.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Conga 7490 Ultimate Home X-TremeRoboStar iQ660 Plus
| Conga 7490 Ultimate Home X-Treme | RoboStar iQ660 Plus | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 97 mm | 97 mm | = |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 320 mm | +30 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 320 mm | +30 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Conga 7490 Ultimate Home X-Treme better than RoboStar iQ660 Plus?
- Charging time210 min vs 270 min+29%
- Water tank (robot)290 ml vs 250 ml+16%
Why is RoboStar iQ660 Plus better than Conga 7490 Ultimate Home X-Treme?
- Suction power2,600 Pa vs 13,000 Pa5×
- Runtime120 min vs 150 min+25%
- Battery capacity2,600 mAh vs 3,200 mAh+23%
- Threshold climbing18 mm vs 20 mm+11%
- Dustbin (robot)260 ml vs 340 ml+31%
- Dust bag (dock)2 l vs 2.5 l+25%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 2,600 Pa | 13,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 260 ml | 340 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | — | Yes |
| HEPA filter | — | Yes |
| Noise level | 67 dB | 67 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 18 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Mop pad | Mop pad |
| Water tank (robot) | 290 ml | 250 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | Auto-empty dock | Auto-empty dock |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 2 l | 2.5 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 2,600 mAh | 3,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 120 min | 150 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | 270 min |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 320 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 320 mm |
| Height | 97 mm | 97 mm |
| Weight | — | 2.9 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | — | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
Related comparisons
vs
Cecotec Conga 7490 Ultimate Home X-TremevsLubluelu S1000 Ultra
vs
Cecotec Conga 7490 Ultimate Home X-TremevsNedis WIFIVCL10CBK
4.34.3
vs
Cecotec Conga 7490 Ultimate Home X-TremevsEZIclean Cyberflow Max
vs
Cecotec Conga 7490 Ultimate Home X-TremevsDaewoo Cyclone Freedom
vs
Cecotec Conga 7490 Ultimate Home X-TremevsHoover HG2 Turbo Slim Hydro Pro
vs
Kärcher RVC 3 Comfort ExtravsTESLA RoboStar iQ660 Plus
5.95.8

