Head-to-head of the week · Mova Z60 Ultra Roller vs Dreame Aqua10 Ultra RollerSee the comparisonAdvertise
  1. brandnew.uk.com
  2. Robot vacuums
  3. Mova
  4. Z70 Ultra Roller
Mova Z70 Ultra Roller
Mova Z70 Ultra RollerMova Z70 Ultra RollerMova Z70 Ultra RollerMova Z70 Ultra Roller
MovaNewRobot vacuum and mop

Mova Z70 Ultra Roller

Mova Z70 Ultra Roller is a robot vacuum and mop released in June 2026. Key specs: suction power 36,000 Pa, navigation Laser (LiDAR), obstacle avoidance AI camera, mop type Roller mop.

9.7Score
Cleaning power9.5
Navigation9.3
Mopping9.2
Base station8.8
Battery9.4
price rangeUS$800–990Reference price converted from EUR
Released
June 2026
Brand
MovaMova
Popularity
#80 of 760
36,000 PaSuction power
Laser (LiDAR)Navigation
AI cameraObstacle avoidance
Roller mopMop type
All-in-one dock (empty + wash)Base station
225 minRuntime
6,400 mAhBattery capacity
96 mmHeight
90 mmThreshold climbing
Spec guide

How it ranks among robot vacuum and mop combos of 2026

Compared with robot vacuum and mop combos released in 2026. Bars show the share of models it beats.

compared with other robot vacuum and mop combos

Why is Z70 Ultra Roller a good choice?

Suction power: 36,000 Pabetter than 97% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Threshold climbing: 90 mmbetter than 98% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Runtime: 225 minbetter than 83% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Battery capacity: 6,400 mAhbetter than 92% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Mop lift height: 13 mmbetter than 71% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Specifications

Full specifications

Suction & cleaning
Suction power
36,000 Pa
Main brush
Dual main brushes
Anti-tangle brush
Yes
Side brushes
1
Extending side brush
Yes
Carpet detection
Yes
Dirt detection
Yes
HEPA filter
Yes
UV disinfection
Yes
Navigation & obstacles
Navigation
Laser (LiDAR)
Navigation sensors
LiDAR laser (LDS), Retractable LiDAR, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors
Retractable LiDAR
Yes
Obstacle avoidance
AI camera
Threshold climbing
90 mm
No-go zones / virtual walls
Yes
Room mapping & room selection
Yes
Mopping
Mop type
Roller mop
Mop lifting on carpets
Yes
Mop lift height
13 mm
Extending mop (edges)
Yes
Base station
Base station
All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
Auto-empty dust station
Yes
Dust bag (dock)
4 l
Mop washing in the dock
Yes
Hot-water mop washing
Yes
Hot-air mop drying
Yes
Automatic water refill
Yes
Plumbed water connection
Yes
Clean water tank (dock)
5.5 l
Dirty water tank (dock)
4.5 l
Battery & runtime
Battery capacity
6,400 mAh
Runtime
225 min
Charging time
180 min
Cleaning area per charge
250 m²
Size & weight
Width / diameter
350 mm
Length
350 mm
Height
96 mm
Shape
Round
Colours
Black
App & smart home
App control
Yes
Voice assistants
Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant
Live camera view / video call
Yes

Specs are collected from manufacturers and open databases and normalised to one format; check details with the seller before you buy.

Narwal Freo 20 New
Narwal2026
Freo 20
31,000 PaLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$920
9.7
Ecovacs Deebot X11S Pro Omni New
Ecovacs2026
Deebot X11S Pro Omni
30,000 Pa200 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$860
9.6
Dreame X50s Ultra New
Dreame2026
X50s Ultra
35,000 PaLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$860
9.6
Roborock Saros 20X New
Roborock2026
Saros 20X
36,000 Pa200 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$980
9.5
Roborock Saros 20 New
Roborock2026
Saros 20
36,000 Pa200 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$970
9.5
Roborock Saros 20 Neo New
Roborock2026
Saros 20 Neo
36,000 Pa240 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$860
9.3
Dreame L60 Ultra New
Dreame2026
L60 Ultra
35,000 Pa220 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$860
9.4
Dreame X60 Ultra New
Dreame2026
X60 Ultra
35,000 Pa180 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$940
9.2
To compare: 0up to 4 models
Compare