New
- brandnew.uk.com
- Robot vacuums
- Mova
- Z70 Ultra Roller
MovaNewRobot vacuum and mop
Mova Z70 Ultra Roller
Mova Z70 Ultra Roller is a robot vacuum and mop released in June 2026. Key specs: suction power 36,000 Pa, navigation Laser (LiDAR), obstacle avoidance AI camera, mop type Roller mop.
9.7Score
Cleaning power9.5
Navigation9.3
Mopping9.2
Base station8.8
Battery9.4
price rangeUS$800–990Reference price converted from EUR
- Released
- June 2026
- Brand
Mova- Popularity
- #80 of 760
36,000 PaSuction power
Laser (LiDAR)Navigation
AI cameraObstacle avoidance
Roller mopMop type
All-in-one dock (empty + wash)Base station
225 minRuntime
6,400 mAhBattery capacity
96 mmHeight
90 mmThreshold climbing
Spec guide
How it ranks among robot vacuum and mop combos of 2026
Suction power · 36,000 PaTop 11%
Runtime · 225 minTop 29%
Battery capacity · 6,400 mAhTop 10%
Height · 96 mmBottom 49%
Threshold climbing · 90 mmTop 6%
Compared with robot vacuum and mop combos released in 2026. Bars show the share of models it beats.
compared with other robot vacuum and mop combos
Why is Z70 Ultra Roller a good choice?
Suction power: 36,000 Pabetter than 97% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Threshold climbing: 90 mmbetter than 98% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Runtime: 225 minbetter than 83% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Battery capacity: 6,400 mAhbetter than 92% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Mop lift height: 13 mmbetter than 71% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Specifications
Full specifications
Suction & cleaning
- Suction power
- 36,000 Pa
- Main brush
- Dual main brushes
- Anti-tangle brush
- Yes
- Side brushes
- 1
- Extending side brush
- Yes
- Carpet detection
- Yes
- Dirt detection
- Yes
- HEPA filter
- Yes
- UV disinfection
- Yes
Navigation & obstacles
- Navigation sensors
- LiDAR laser (LDS), Retractable LiDAR, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors
- Retractable LiDAR
- Yes
- Threshold climbing
- 90 mm
- No-go zones / virtual walls
- Yes
- Room mapping & room selection
- Yes
Base station
- Auto-empty dust station
- Yes
- Dust bag (dock)
- 4 l
- Mop washing in the dock
- Yes
- Hot-water mop washing
- Yes
- Hot-air mop drying
- Yes
- Automatic water refill
- Yes
- Plumbed water connection
- Yes
- Clean water tank (dock)
- 5.5 l
- Dirty water tank (dock)
- 4.5 l
Battery & runtime
- Battery capacity
- 6,400 mAh
- Runtime
- 225 min
- Charging time
- 180 min
- Cleaning area per charge
- 250 m²
Size & weight
- Width / diameter
- 350 mm
- Length
- 350 mm
- Height
- 96 mm
- Shape
- Round
- Colours
- Black
Specs are collected from manufacturers and open databases and normalised to one format; check details with the seller before you buy.
Compare
Compare Z70 Ultra Roller with
vs
Mova Z70 Ultra RollervsMova Z60 Ultra Roller
9.78.8
vs
Mova Z70 Ultra RollervsRoborock Saros 20X
9.79.5
vs
Mova Z70 Ultra RollervsRoborock Saros 20
9.79.5
vs
Mova Z70 Ultra RollervsEcovacs Deebot X11S Pro Omni
9.79.6
vs
Mova Z70 Ultra RollervsDreame X50s Ultra
9.79.6
vs
Mova Z70 Ultra RollervsNarwal Freo 20
9.79.7
In collections
Robot vacuums: Hot-water mop washing + extending side brush79Robot vacuums: Height up to 100 mm + extending side brush79Robot vacuums: Extending side brush + anti-tangle brush80Robot vacuums: Battery capacity from 5,000 mAh + extending side brush81Robot vacuums — Obstacle avoidance: AI camera + runtime from 180 min83Robot vacuums — Suction power from 15,000 Pa + Obstacle avoidance: AI camera87Robot vacuums — Obstacle avoidance: AI camera + anti-tangle brush90Robot vacuums — Obstacle avoidance: AI camera + extending mop (edges)92
Similar models
New
New
Ecovacs2026
Deebot X11S Pro Omni
30,000 Pa200 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$860
9.6
New
New
Roborock2026
Saros 20X
36,000 Pa200 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$980
9.5
New
Roborock2026
Saros 20
36,000 Pa200 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$970
9.5
New
Roborock2026
Saros 20 Neo
36,000 Pa240 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$860
9.3
New
Dreame2026
L60 Ultra
35,000 Pa220 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$860
9.4
New
Dreame2026
X60 Ultra
35,000 Pa180 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$940
9.2


