Head-to-head of the week · Mova Z60 Ultra Roller vs Dreame Aqua10 Ultra RollerSee the comparisonAdvertise
  1. brandnew.uk.com
  2. Robot vacuums
  3. Ecovacs
  4. Deebot T50 Max Pro Omni
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Max Pro Omni
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Max Pro OmniEcovacs Deebot T50 Max Pro OmniEcovacs Deebot T50 Max Pro Omni
EcovacsRobot vacuum and mop

Ecovacs Deebot T50 Max Pro Omni

Ecovacs Deebot T50 Max Pro Omni is a robot vacuum and mop released in March 2025. Key specs: suction power 18,500 Pa, navigation Laser (LiDAR), obstacle avoidance AI camera, mop type Rotating mop pads.

8.9Score
Cleaning power7.2
Navigation8.7
Mopping8.6
Base station8.4
Battery8.0
price rangeUS$500–620Reference price converted from EUR
Released
March 2025
Brand
EcovacsEcovacs
Popularity
#323 of 760
18,500 PaSuction power
Laser (LiDAR)Navigation
AI cameraObstacle avoidance
Rotating mop padsMop type
All-in-one dock (empty + wash)Base station
150 minRuntime
6,400 mAhBattery capacity
98 mmHeight
22 mmThreshold climbing
65 dBNoise level
Spec guide

How it ranks among robot vacuum and mop combos of 2025

compared with other robot vacuum and mop combos

Why is Deebot T50 Max Pro Omni a good choice?

Mop lift height: 18 mmbetter than 95% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Battery capacity: 6,400 mAhbetter than 92% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Suction power: 18,500 Pabetter than 73% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Cleaning area per charge: 446 m²better than 95% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Threshold climbing: 22 mmbetter than 76% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Specifications

Full specifications

Suction & cleaning
Suction power
18,500 Pa
Dustbin (robot)
300 ml
Main brush
Single main brush
Anti-tangle brush
Yes
Side brushes
1
Extending side brush
Yes
Carpet detection
Yes
Dirt detection
Yes
Noise level
65 dB
Navigation & obstacles
Navigation
Laser (LiDAR)
Navigation sensors
LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors
Obstacle avoidance
AI camera
Threshold climbing
22 mm
No-go zones / virtual walls
Yes
Room mapping & room selection
Yes
Mopping
Mop type
Rotating mop pads
Mop lifting on carpets
Yes
Mop lift height
18 mm
Extending mop (edges)
Yes
Water tank (robot)
80 ml
Base station
Base station
All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
Auto-empty dust station
Yes
Dust bag (dock)
4 l
Mop washing in the dock
Yes
Hot-water mop washing
Yes
Hot-air mop drying
Yes
Automatic water refill
Yes
Clean water tank (dock)
4 l
Dirty water tank (dock)
3 l
Battery & runtime
Battery capacity
6,400 mAh
Runtime
150 min
Charging time
210 min
Cleaning area per charge
446 m²
Size & weight
Width / diameter
353 mm
Length
353 mm
Height
98 mm
Shape
Round
Colours
Black, Gold
App & smart home
App control
Yes
Voice assistants
Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Built-in voice assistant
Matter
Yes
Live camera view / video call
Yes

Specs are collected from manufacturers and open databases and normalised to one format; check details with the seller before you buy.

Dreame Aqua10 Ultra Roller
Dreame2025
Aqua10 Ultra Roller
30,000 Pa174 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$710
8.8
Dreame L50 Pro Ultra
Dreame2025
L50 Pro Ultra
19,500 Pa200 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$630
8.7
DJI Romo S
DJI2025
Romo S
25,000 Pa180 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$560
8.4
Mova Z60 Ultra Roller
Mova2025
Z60 Ultra Roller
28,000 Pa150 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$700
8.8
eufy S1 HydroJet
eufy2025
S1 HydroJet
8,000 Pa216 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$610
8.6
Ecovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
Ecovacs2025
Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
19,500 Pa200 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$590
9.0
EZVIZ RS20 Pro
EZVIZ2025
RS20 Pro
7,200 Pa190 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$580
8.4
To compare: 0up to 4 models
Compare