- brandnew.uk.com
- Robot vacuums
- Ecovacs
- Deebot T50 Max Pro Omni
EcovacsRobot vacuum and mop
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Max Pro Omni
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Max Pro Omni is a robot vacuum and mop released in March 2025. Key specs: suction power 18,500 Pa, navigation Laser (LiDAR), obstacle avoidance AI camera, mop type Rotating mop pads.
8.9Score
Cleaning power7.2
Navigation8.7
Mopping8.6
Base station8.4
Battery8.0
price rangeUS$500–620Reference price converted from EUR
- Released
- March 2025
- Brand
Ecovacs- Popularity
- #323 of 760
18,500 PaSuction power
Laser (LiDAR)Navigation
AI cameraObstacle avoidance
Rotating mop padsMop type
All-in-one dock (empty + wash)Base station
150 minRuntime
6,400 mAhBattery capacity
98 mmHeight
22 mmThreshold climbing
65 dBNoise level
Spec guide
How it ranks among robot vacuum and mop combos of 2025
Suction power · 18,500 PaTop 22%
Runtime · 150 minBottom 39%
Battery capacity · 6,400 mAhTop 11%
Height · 98 mmBottom 43%
Threshold climbing · 22 mmTop 20%
Noise level · 65 dBBottom 47%
Compared with robot vacuum and mop combos released in 2025. Bars show the share of models it beats.
compared with other robot vacuum and mop combos
Why is Deebot T50 Max Pro Omni a good choice?
Mop lift height: 18 mmbetter than 95% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Battery capacity: 6,400 mAhbetter than 92% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Suction power: 18,500 Pabetter than 73% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Cleaning area per charge: 446 m²better than 95% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Threshold climbing: 22 mmbetter than 76% of robot vacuum and mop combos
Specifications
Full specifications
Suction & cleaning
- Suction power
- 18,500 Pa
- Dustbin (robot)
- 300 ml
- Main brush
- Single main brush
- Anti-tangle brush
- Yes
- Side brushes
- 1
- Extending side brush
- Yes
- Carpet detection
- Yes
- Dirt detection
- Yes
- Noise level
- 65 dB
Navigation & obstacles
- Navigation sensors
- LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors
- Threshold climbing
- 22 mm
- No-go zones / virtual walls
- Yes
- Room mapping & room selection
- Yes
Mopping
- Mop lifting on carpets
- Yes
- Mop lift height
- 18 mm
- Extending mop (edges)
- Yes
- Water tank (robot)
- 80 ml
Base station
- Auto-empty dust station
- Yes
- Dust bag (dock)
- 4 l
- Mop washing in the dock
- Yes
- Hot-water mop washing
- Yes
- Hot-air mop drying
- Yes
- Automatic water refill
- Yes
- Clean water tank (dock)
- 4 l
- Dirty water tank (dock)
- 3 l
Battery & runtime
- Battery capacity
- 6,400 mAh
- Runtime
- 150 min
- Charging time
- 210 min
- Cleaning area per charge
- 446 m²
Size & weight
- Width / diameter
- 353 mm
- Length
- 353 mm
- Height
- 98 mm
- Shape
- Round
- Colours
- Black, Gold
Specs are collected from manufacturers and open databases and normalised to one format; check details with the seller before you buy.
Compare
Compare Deebot T50 Max Pro Omni with
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Max Pro OmnivsDreame Aqua10 Ultra Roller
8.98.8
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Max Pro OmnivsMova Z60 Ultra Roller
8.98.8
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Max Pro OmnivsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
8.98.7
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Max Pro OmnivsEcovacs Deebot T90 Max Pro Omni
8.99.5
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Max Pro OmnivsEcovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
8.99.0
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T50 Max Pro OmnivsVexilar T8
In collections
Robot vacuums: Hot-water mop washing + extending side brush79Robot vacuums: Height up to 100 mm + extending side brush79Robot vacuums: Extending side brush + anti-tangle brush80Robot vacuums: Battery capacity from 5,000 mAh + extending side brush81Robot vacuums — Suction power from 15,000 Pa + Mop type: Rotating mop pads84Robot vacuums — Suction power from 15,000 Pa + Obstacle avoidance: AI camera87Robot vacuums — Obstacle avoidance: AI camera + anti-tangle brush90Robot vacuums — Obstacle avoidance: AI camera + extending mop (edges)92
Similar models
Dreame2025
Aqua10 Ultra Roller
30,000 Pa174 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$710
8.8
Dreame2025
L50 Pro Ultra
19,500 Pa200 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$630
8.7
Mova2025
Z60 Ultra Roller
28,000 Pa150 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$700
8.8
eufy2025
S1 HydroJet
8,000 Pa216 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$610
8.6
Ecovacs2025
Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
19,500 Pa200 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$590
9.0
EZVIZ2025
RS20 Pro
7,200 Pa190 minLaser (LiDAR)All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
approx. price≈ US$580
8.4

