- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Smart Laser AI300 vs Robot Vacuum X20 Pro
TESLA Smart Laser AI300 vs Xiaomi Robot Vacuum X20 Pro
What Smart Laser AI300 does better (2) and where Robot Vacuum X20 Pro wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.2Cleaning power5.0
4.3Navigation8.2
3.9Mopping6.7
2.5Base station7.4
2.7Battery5.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
Smart Laser AI300Robot Vacuum X20 Pro
| Smart Laser AI300 | Robot Vacuum X20 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 92 mm | 97 mm | −5 mm |
| Width / diameter | 378 mm | 350 mm | +28 mm |
| Length | 378 mm | 350 mm | +28 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Smart Laser AI300 better than Robot Vacuum X20 Pro?
- Height92 mm vs 97 mm+5%
- Charging time300 min vs 360 min+20%
Why is Robot Vacuum X20 Pro better than Smart Laser AI300?
- Suction power3,000 Pa vs 7,000 Pa2.3×
- Obstacle avoidanceBasic sensors (infrared / bumper) vs AI camera
- Mop typeMop pad vs Rotating mop pads
- Runtime100 min vs 160 min+60%
- Base stationAuto-empty dock vs All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
- Battery capacity3,200 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+62%
- Dust bag (dock)2 l vs 2.5 l+25%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 3,000 Pa | 7,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 240 ml | — |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Side brushes | 2 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | — | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | AI camera |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Mop pad | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | — | Yes |
| Mop lift height | — | 10 mm |
| Water tank (robot) | 250 ml | — |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | Auto-empty dock | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 2 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | — | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | — | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | — | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | — | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | — | 3.8 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,200 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 100 min | 160 min |
| Charging time | 300 min | 360 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | — | 120 m² |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 378 mm | 350 mm |
| Length | 378 mm | 350 mm |
| Height | 92 mm | 97 mm |
| Weight | — | 3.7 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
Related comparisons
vs
TESLA Smart Laser AI300vsRowenta X-plorer Series 65
4.24.2
vs
TESLA Smart Laser AI300vsRowenta X-plorer Series 65+
4.24.1
vs
TESLA Smart Laser AI300vsMedion S35
vs
TESLA Smart Laser AI300vsSilvercrest SSR 3000 A1
vs
TESLA Smart Laser AI300vsSamsung Bespoke Jet Bot Combo AI+
vs
Jonr P20 ProvsXiaomi Robot Vacuum X20 Pro
7.17.2

