- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Smart Laser AI300 vs Robot Vacuum X20+
TESLA Smart Laser AI300 vs Xiaomi Robot Vacuum X20+
What Smart Laser AI300 does better (2) and where Robot Vacuum X20+ wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.2Cleaning power5.9
4.3Navigation8.5
3.9Mopping5.8
2.5Base station9.6
2.7Battery4.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Smart Laser AI300Robot Vacuum X20+
| Smart Laser AI300 | Robot Vacuum X20+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 92 mm | 97 mm | −5 mm |
| Width / diameter | 378 mm | 350 mm | +28 mm |
| Length | 378 mm | 350 mm | +28 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Smart Laser AI300 better than Robot Vacuum X20+?
- Height92 mm vs 97 mm+5%
- Charging time300 min vs 390 min+30%
Why is Robot Vacuum X20+ better than Smart Laser AI300?
- Suction power3,000 Pa vs 6,000 Pa2×
- Obstacle avoidanceBasic sensors (infrared / bumper) vs AI camera
- Mop typeMop pad vs Rotating mop pads
- Base stationAuto-empty dock vs All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
- Runtime100 min vs 120 min+20%
- Battery capacity3,200 mAh vs 4,800 mAh+50%
- Dustbin (robot)240 ml vs 350 ml+46%
- Dust bag (dock)2 l vs 2.5 l+25%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 3,000 Pa | 6,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 240 ml | 350 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Side brushes | 2 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | — | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | Yes |
| Noise level | — | 60 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | AI camera |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | — |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Mop pad | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | — | Yes |
| Mop lift height | — | 7 mm |
| Water tank (robot) | 250 ml | — |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | Auto-empty dock | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 2 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | — | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | — | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | — | 4 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,200 mAh | 4,800 mAh |
| Runtime | 100 min | 120 min |
| Charging time | 300 min | 390 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | — | 180 m² |
| Recharge & resume | — | Yes |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 378 mm | 350 mm |
| Length | 378 mm | 350 mm |
| Height | 92 mm | 97 mm |
| Weight | — | 3.7 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
Related comparisons
vs
TESLA Smart Laser AI300vsRowenta X-plorer Series 65
4.24.2
vs
TESLA Smart Laser AI300vsRowenta X-plorer Series 65+
4.24.1
vs
TESLA Smart Laser AI300vsMedion S35
vs
TESLA Smart Laser AI300vsSilvercrest SSR 3000 A1
vs
TESLA Smart Laser AI300vsSamsung Bespoke Jet Bot Combo AI+
vs
Ultenic T10 ProvsXiaomi Robot Vacuum X20+
6.97.0

