- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- RoboStar iQ660 Plus vs Robot Vacuum H50
TESLA RoboStar iQ660 Plus vs Xiaomi Robot Vacuum H50
What RoboStar iQ660 Plus does better (3) and where Robot Vacuum H50 wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.0Cleaning power6.0
5.8Navigation5.8
3.9Mopping6.7
2.9Base station9.2
4.6Battery4.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
RoboStar iQ660 PlusRobot Vacuum H50
| RoboStar iQ660 Plus | Robot Vacuum H50 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 97 mm | 93 mm | +4 mm |
| Width / diameter | 320 mm | 355 mm | −35 mm |
| Length | 320 mm | 355 mm | −35 mm |
| Weight | 2.9 kg | 3.7 kg | −0.8 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is RoboStar iQ660 Plus better than Robot Vacuum H50?
- Runtime150 min vs 110 min+36%
- Suction power13,000 Pa vs 10,000 Pa+30%
- Dustbin (robot)340 ml vs 280 ml+21%
Why is Robot Vacuum H50 better than RoboStar iQ660 Plus?
- Mop typeMop pad vs Rotating mop pads
- Base stationAuto-empty dock vs All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
- Battery capacity3,200 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+62%
- Height97 mm vs 93 mm+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 13,000 Pa | 10,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 340 ml | 280 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | — | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 67 dB | — |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 20 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Mop pad | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | — | Yes |
| Mop lift height | — | 10 mm |
| Water tank (robot) | 250 ml | — |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | Auto-empty dock | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 2.5 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | — | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | — | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | — | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | — | 3.2 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,200 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 150 min | 110 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 320 mm | 355 mm |
| Length | 320 mm | 355 mm |
| Height | 97 mm | 93 mm |
| Weight | 2.9 kg | 3.7 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
Related comparisons
vs
Kärcher RVC 3 Comfort ExtravsTESLA RoboStar iQ660 Plus
5.95.8
vs
TESLA RoboStar iQ660 PlusvsLubluelu S1000 Ultra
vs
TESLA RoboStar iQ660 PlusvsTESLA RoboStar iQ700 Plus
5.84.1
vs
TESLA RoboStar iQ660 PlusvsEZIclean Cyberflow Max
vs
TESLA RoboStar iQ660 PlusvsDaewoo Cyclone Freedom
vs
TESLA RoboStar iQ660 PlusvsHoover HG2 Turbo Slim Hydro Pro


