- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- HomeRun 5000 XU5100 vs Qrevo 5AE
Philips HomeRun 5000 XU5100 vs Roborock Qrevo 5AE
What HomeRun 5000 XU5100 does better (3) and where Qrevo 5AE wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
5.6Cleaning power7.0
5.8Navigation5.8
9.0Mopping6.4
3.5Base station8.3
5.9Battery7.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
HomeRun 5000 XU5100Qrevo 5AE
| HomeRun 5000 XU5100 | Qrevo 5AE | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 98 mm | 96 mm | +2 mm |
| Width / diameter | 341 mm | 350 mm | −9 mm |
| Length | 341 mm | 350 mm | −9 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is HomeRun 5000 XU5100 better than Qrevo 5AE?
- Runtime200 min vs 180 min+11%
- Water tank (robot)270 ml vs 80 ml3.4×
- Dust bag (dock)3 l vs 2.7 l+11%
Why is Qrevo 5AE better than HomeRun 5000 XU5100?
- Base stationAuto-empty dock vs All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
- Suction power10,000 Pa vs 12,000 Pa+20%
- Battery capacity4,800 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+8%
- Height98 mm vs 96 mm+2%
- Charging time360 min vs 240 min+50%
- Dustbin (robot)260 ml vs 325 ml+25%
- Noise level66 dB vs 64 dB+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 10,000 Pa | 12,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 260 ml | 325 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | — | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | — | Yes |
| Noise level | 66 dB | 64 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS) |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 20 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | — | Yes |
| Mop lift height | — | 10 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | — | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 270 ml | 80 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | Auto-empty dock | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3 l | 2.7 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | — | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | — | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | — | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | — | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | — | 3.5 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,800 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 200 min | 180 min |
| Charging time | 360 min | 240 min |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 341 mm | 350 mm |
| Length | 341 mm | 350 mm |
| Height | 98 mm | 96 mm |
| Weight | 3.8 kg | — |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Grey | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
Related comparisons
vs
Philips HomeRun 5000 XU5100vsXiaomi Robot Vacuum 5
7.17.4
vs
iRobot Roomba Plus 505 CombovsPhilips HomeRun 5000 XU5100
7.27.1
vs
iRobot Roomba Max 705 CombovsPhilips HomeRun 5000 XU5100
7.27.1
vs
Philips HomeRun 5000 XU5100vsEZVIZ RE5S Plus
7.17.4
vs
Philips HomeRun 5000 XU5100vsEcovacs Deebot T30C Pro Omni
7.17.1
vs
Philips HomeRun 5000 XU5100vsPhilips HomeRun 2000 XU2100
7.14.5


