- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Z60 Ultra Roller Standalone vs HomeRun 3000 Aqua XU3100
Mova Z60 Ultra Roller Standalone vs Philips HomeRun 3000 Aqua XU3100
What Z60 Ultra Roller Standalone does better (9) and where HomeRun 3000 Aqua XU3100 wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.6Cleaning power3.7
8.4Navigation2.8
9.0Mopping4.7
7.8Base station3.5
9.1Battery5.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
Z60 Ultra Roller StandaloneHomeRun 3000 Aqua XU3100
| Z60 Ultra Roller Standalone | HomeRun 3000 Aqua XU3100 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 96 mm | 96 mm | = |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 341 mm | +9 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 341 mm | +9 mm |
| Weight | 5.7 kg | 3.8 kg | +1.9 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Z60 Ultra Roller Standalone better than HomeRun 3000 Aqua XU3100?
- Suction power26,000 Pa vs 4,000 Pa6.5×
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs Basic sensors (infrared / bumper)
- Mop typeRoller mop vs Mop pad
- Base stationAll-in-one dock (empty + wash) vs Auto-empty dock
- Runtime220 min vs 200 min+10%
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 4,800 mAh+33%
- Threshold climbing22 mm vs 17 mm+29%
- Charging time270 min vs 390 min+44%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 3 l+7%
Why is HomeRun 3000 Aqua XU3100 better than Z60 Ultra Roller Standalone?
- Water tank (robot)110 ml vs 300 ml2.7×
- Dustbin (robot)210 ml vs 350 ml+67%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 26,000 Pa | 4,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 210 ml | 350 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | — |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | Yes | — |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 65 dB | 66 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Retractable LiDAR, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Retractable LiDAR | Yes | — |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 22 mm | 17 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Roller mop | Mop pad |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | — |
| Mop lift height | 14 mm | — |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | 110 ml | 300 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | Auto-empty dock |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 3 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | — |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | — |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 3.5 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 4,800 mAh |
| Runtime | 220 min | 200 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | 390 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | — | 150 m² |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 341 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 341 mm |
| Height | 96 mm | 96 mm |
| Weight | 5.7 kg | 3.8 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black, Grey |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra Roller StandalonevsRoborock Saros Z70
9.39.4
vs
Roborock Qrevo Curv 2 ProXvsMova Z60 Ultra Roller Standalone
9.09.3
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra Roller StandalonevsDreame Aqua10 Roller
9.39.3
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra Roller StandalonevsRoborock Qrevo CurvX
9.39.3
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra Roller StandalonevsRoborock Qrevo Curv 2 Pro
9.39.0
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra Roller StandalonevsVexilar T8


