- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- V70 Ultra vs Qrevo MaxV
Mova V70 Ultra vs Roborock Qrevo MaxV
What V70 Ultra does better (7) and where Qrevo MaxV wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.4Cleaning power6.0
9.3Navigation8.2
6.9Mopping6.5
8.4Base station6.0
9.6Battery7.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
V70 UltraQrevo MaxV
| V70 Ultra | Qrevo MaxV | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 88 mm | 102 mm | −14 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is V70 Ultra better than Qrevo MaxV?
- Suction power40,000 Pa vs 7,000 Pa5.7×
- Runtime220 min vs 180 min+22%
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+23%
- Height88 mm vs 102 mm+16%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 10 mm+5%
- Dust bag (dock)4 l vs 2.7 l+48%
- Charging time180 min vs 240 min+33%
Why is Qrevo MaxV better than V70 Ultra?
- Noise level69 dB vs 63 dB+10%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 40,000 Pa | 7,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | — | 350 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | — | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | Yes |
| Noise level | 69 dB | 63 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Retractable LiDAR, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Retractable LiDAR | Yes | — |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 90 mm | — |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 10 mm |
| Automatic mop removal | Yes | — |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 80 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 4 l | 2.7 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4 l | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 3.5 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 220 min | 180 min |
| Charging time | 180 min | 240 min |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 88 mm | 102 mm |
| Weight | — | 3.8 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White, Gold | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri |
| Live camera view / video call | — | Yes |









