- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- V70 Ultra vs Q10 VF+
Mova V70 Ultra vs Roborock Q10 VF+
What V70 Ultra does better (10) and where Q10 VF+ wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
V70 UltraQ10 VF+
| V70 Ultra | Q10 VF+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 88 mm | 99 mm | −11 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is V70 Ultra better than Q10 VF+?
- Suction power40,000 Pa vs 10,000 Pa4×
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs Basic sensors (infrared / bumper)
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Vibrating / sonic mop
- Base stationAll-in-one dock (empty + wash) vs Auto-empty dock
- Runtime220 min vs 150 min+47%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 8 mm+31%
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+23%
- Height88 mm vs 99 mm+12%
- Dust bag (dock)4 l vs 2.7 l+48%
- Charging time180 min vs 240 min+33%
Why is Q10 VF+ better than V70 Ultra?
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 240 ml3×
- Noise level69 dB vs 65 dB+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 40,000 Pa | 10,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | — | 350 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | — | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 69 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Retractable LiDAR, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Retractable LiDAR | Yes | — |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 90 mm | — |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Vibrating / sonic mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 8 mm |
| Automatic mop removal | Yes | — |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 240 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | Auto-empty dock |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 4 l | 2.7 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | — |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | — |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 3.5 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 220 min | 150 min |
| Charging time | 180 min | 240 min |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 88 mm | 99 mm |
| Weight | — | 4.8 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White, Gold | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |









