- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- V70 Ultra vs Freo 20
Mova V70 Ultra vs Narwal Freo 20
What V70 Ultra does better (5) and where Freo 20 wins (4) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
V70 UltraFreo 20
| V70 Ultra | Freo 20 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 88 mm | 95 mm | −7 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 364 mm | −14 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 364 mm | −14 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is V70 Ultra better than Freo 20?
- Threshold climbing90 mm vs 40 mm2.2×
- Suction power40,000 Pa vs 31,000 Pa+29%
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,900 mAh+8%
- Height88 mm vs 95 mm+8%
- Dust bag (dock)4 l vs 2.4 l+67%
Why is Freo 20 better than V70 Ultra?
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 12 mm+14%
- Noise level69 dB vs 57 dB+21%
- Charging time180 min vs 150 min+20%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 40,000 Pa | 31,000 Pa |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | — | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 69 dB | 57 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Retractable LiDAR, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Retractable LiDAR | Yes | — |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 90 mm | 40 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 12 mm |
| Automatic mop removal | Yes | — |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | — |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 4 l | 2.4 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 3.5 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,900 mAh |
| Runtime | 220 min | — |
| Charging time | 180 min | 150 min |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 364 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 364 mm |
| Height | 88 mm | 95 mm |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White, Gold | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri |
| Live camera view / video call | — | Yes |









