- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- V50 Ultra vs SRV 9790BK Aquino+
Mova V50 Ultra vs Sencor SRV 9790BK Aquino+
What V50 Ultra does better (5) and where SRV 9790BK Aquino+ wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.3Cleaning power4.6
8.9Navigation7.4
7.1Mopping8.7
7.8Base station9.0
5.3Battery6.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
V50 UltraSRV 9790BK Aquino+
| V50 Ultra | SRV 9790BK Aquino+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 90 mm | 86 mm | +4 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 330 mm | +20 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 330 mm | +20 mm |
| Weight | 4.5 kg | 3.9 kg | +0.6 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is V50 Ultra better than SRV 9790BK Aquino+?
- Suction power24,000 Pa vs 5,000 Pa4.8×
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs 3D structured light / line laser
- Threshold climbing60 mm vs 20 mm3×
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+23%
- Charging time270 min vs 420 min+56%
Why is SRV 9790BK Aquino+ better than V50 Ultra?
- Runtime100 min vs 200 min2×
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 15 mm+43%
- Height90 mm vs 86 mm+5%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 24,000 Pa | 5,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 300 ml | 300 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | — |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | Yes |
| UV disinfection | Yes | — |
| Noise level | — | 63 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Retractable LiDAR, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Retractable LiDAR | Yes | — |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | 3D structured light / line laser |
| Threshold climbing | 60 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | — |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 15 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 80 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | — |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 3.5 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 100 min | 200 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | 420 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 180 m² | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 330 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 330 mm |
| Height | 90 mm | 86 mm |
| Weight | 4.5 kg | 3.9 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Google Assistant | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
| Remote control | — | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Mova V50 UltravsDreame Aqua10 Ultra Roller
7.98.8
vs
Mova V70 UltravsMova V50 Ultra
9.57.9
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra RollervsMova V50 Ultra
8.87.9
vs
Mova V50 UltravsDreame L10s Ultra Gen 3
7.98.1
vs
Mova V50 UltravsBosch BCRDW3BX Spotless Max Cam
7.97.8
vs
Mova V50 UltravsEcovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2
7.98.5


