- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- V50 Ultra vs Qrevo Edge 5V1
Mova V50 Ultra vs Roborock Qrevo Edge 5V1
What V50 Ultra does better (7) and where Qrevo Edge 5V1 wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.3Cleaning power8.4
8.9Navigation7.6
7.1Mopping6.4
7.8Base station8.6
5.3Battery7.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
V50 UltraQrevo Edge 5V1
| V50 Ultra | Qrevo Edge 5V1 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 90 mm | 98 mm | −8 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 352 mm | −2 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 352 mm | −2 mm |
| Weight | 4.5 kg | 3.9 kg | +0.6 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is V50 Ultra better than Qrevo Edge 5V1?
- Threshold climbing60 mm vs 20 mm3×
- Suction power24,000 Pa vs 18,500 Pa+30%
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+23%
- Height90 mm vs 98 mm+9%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 10 mm+5%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.7 l+19%
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 72 ml+11%
Why is Qrevo Edge 5V1 better than V50 Ultra?
- Runtime100 min vs 180 min+80%
- Cleaning area per charge180 m² vs 320 m²+78%
- Charging time270 min vs 240 min+12%
- Dustbin (robot)300 ml vs 325 ml+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 24,000 Pa | 18,500 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 300 ml | 325 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | — | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| UV disinfection | Yes | — |
| Noise level | — | 52 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Retractable LiDAR, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Retractable LiDAR | Yes | — |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 60 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 10 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 72 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.7 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 3.5 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 100 min | 180 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | 240 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 180 m² | 320 m² |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 352 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 352 mm |
| Height | 90 mm | 98 mm |
| Weight | 4.5 kg | 3.9 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Google Assistant | Amazon Alexa, Apple Siri |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Mova V50 UltravsDreame Aqua10 Ultra Roller
7.98.8
vs
Mova V70 UltravsMova V50 Ultra
9.57.9
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra RollervsMova V50 Ultra
8.87.9
vs
Mova V50 UltravsDreame L10s Ultra Gen 3
7.98.1
vs
Mova V50 UltravsBosch BCRDW3BX Spotless Max Cam
7.97.8
vs
Mova V50 UltravsEcovacs Deebot T50 Pro Omni Gen 2
7.98.5


