- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- P50 Pro Ultra vs Q7 TF+
Mova P50 Pro Ultra vs Roborock Q7 TF+
What P50 Pro Ultra does better (8) and where Q7 TF+ wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.4Cleaning power5.4
8.7Navigation4.3
7.2Mopping4.4
7.8Base station3.2
8.3Battery5.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
P50 Pro UltraQ7 TF+
| P50 Pro Ultra | Q7 TF+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 99 mm | +5 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 325 mm | +25 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 325 mm | +25 mm |
| Weight | 4 kg | 4.7 kg | −0.7 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is P50 Pro Ultra better than Q7 TF+?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs Basic sensors (infrared / bumper)
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Mop pad
- Suction power19,000 Pa vs 10,000 Pa+90%
- Base stationAll-in-one dock (empty + wash) vs Auto-empty dock
- Runtime200 min vs 150 min+33%
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 3,200 mAh+62%
- Dustbin (robot)300 ml vs 200 ml+50%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.7 l+19%
Why is Q7 TF+ better than P50 Pro Ultra?
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 280 ml3.5×
- Height104 mm vs 99 mm+5%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 19,000 Pa | 10,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 300 ml | 200 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | — |
| Dirt detection | Yes | — |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | — | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 22 mm | — |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Mop pad |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | — |
| Automatic mop removal | Yes | — |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 280 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | Auto-empty dock |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.7 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | — |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | — |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 3.5 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 3,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 200 min | 150 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | — |
| Cleaning area per charge | — | 300 m² |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 325 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 325 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 99 mm |
| Weight | 4 kg | 4.7 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Mova P50 Pro UltravsMova P70 Pro Ultra
8.78.9
vs
Roborock Qrevo Edge 5V1vsMova P50 Pro Ultra
8.48.7
vs
Dreame Matrix10 UltravsMova P50 Pro Ultra
9.48.7
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T90 Pro OmnivsMova P50 Pro Ultra
9.78.7
vs
Mova P50 Pro UltravsRoborock QR 598
8.77.3
vs
Mova P50 Pro Ultravseufy X10 Pro Omni
8.77.2


