- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- E50 Pro Ultra vs Freo X10 Pro
Mova E50 Pro Ultra vs Narwal Freo X10 Pro
What E50 Pro Ultra does better (5) and where Freo X10 Pro wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.1Cleaning power7.6
4.3Navigation5.8
7.4Mopping8.2
8.8Base station8.1
8.7Battery7.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
E50 Pro UltraFreo X10 Pro
| E50 Pro Ultra | Freo X10 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 97 mm | 108 mm | −11 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 355 mm | −5 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 355 mm | −5 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is E50 Pro Ultra better than Freo X10 Pro?
- Suction power30,000 Pa vs 11,000 Pa2.7×
- Runtime225 min vs 220 min+2%
- Height97 mm vs 108 mm+11%
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+4%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.5 l+28%
Why is Freo X10 Pro better than E50 Pro Ultra?
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 12 mm+14%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 30,000 Pa | 11,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 300 ml | — |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | Yes | — |
| HEPA filter | Yes | Yes |
| Noise level | 58 dB | 59 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | — | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 12 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | — |
| Mop washing water temperature | 100 °C | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 5 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Runtime | 225 min | 220 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 355 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 355 mm |
| Height | 97 mm | 108 mm |
| Weight | — | 3.7 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | — | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri |









