- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- S1 HydroJet vs Z60 Ultra Roller Standalone
eufy S1 HydroJet vs Mova Z60 Ultra Roller Standalone
What S1 HydroJet does better (4) and where Z60 Ultra Roller Standalone wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
5.7Cleaning power7.6
7.6Navigation8.4
9.6Mopping9.0
5.0Base station7.8
7.9Battery9.1
Dimensions
Size comparison
S1 HydroJetZ60 Ultra Roller Standalone
| S1 HydroJet | Z60 Ultra Roller Standalone | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 96 mm | 96 mm | = |
| Width / diameter | 347 mm | 350 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 347 mm | 350 mm | −3 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is S1 HydroJet better than Z60 Ultra Roller Standalone?
- Water tank (robot)240 ml vs 110 ml2.2×
- Dustbin (robot)250 ml vs 210 ml+19%
- Charging time240 min vs 270 min+12%
- Noise level60 dB vs 65 dB+8%
Why is Z60 Ultra Roller Standalone better than S1 HydroJet?
- Suction power8,000 Pa vs 26,000 Pa3.2×
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+23%
- Mop lift height12 mm vs 14 mm+17%
- Threshold climbing20 mm vs 22 mm+10%
- Clean water tank (dock)3 l vs 4 l+33%
- Dust bag (dock)2.5 l vs 3.2 l+28%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 8,000 Pa | 26,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 250 ml | 210 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Dual main brushes |
| Anti-tangle brush | — | Yes |
| Side brushes | 2 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | — | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | — | Yes |
| HEPA filter | — | Yes |
| Noise level | 60 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Retractable LiDAR, Cliff sensors |
| Retractable LiDAR | — | Yes |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 20 mm | 22 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Roller mop | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 12 mm | 14 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | — | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 240 ml | 110 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 2.5 l | 3.2 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | — | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 3 l | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 2 l | 3.5 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 216 min | 220 min |
| Charging time | 240 min | 270 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 183 m² | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 347 mm | 350 mm |
| Length | 347 mm | 350 mm |
| Height | 96 mm | 96 mm |
| Weight | — | 5.7 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame L50 Pro Ultravseufy S1 HydroJet
8.78.6
vs
DJI Romo Svseufy S1 HydroJet
8.48.6
vs
eufy S1 HydroJetvsVexilar T8
vs
eufy S1 HydroJetvsCecotec Conga 15090 SpinArm Home
8.68.7
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra Roller StandalonevsRoborock Saros Z70
9.39.4
vs
Roborock Qrevo Curv 2 ProXvsMova Z60 Ultra Roller Standalone
9.09.3

