- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Omni E25 vs Qrevo Edge 5V1
eufy Omni E25 vs Roborock Qrevo Edge 5V1
What Omni E25 does better (6) and where Qrevo Edge 5V1 wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.0Cleaning power8.4
4.3Navigation7.6
9.6Mopping6.4
6.4Base station8.6
5.9Battery7.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Omni E25Qrevo Edge 5V1
| Omni E25 | Qrevo Edge 5V1 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 111 mm | 98 mm | +13 mm |
| Width / diameter | 346 mm | 352 mm | −6 mm |
| Length | 346 mm | 352 mm | −6 mm |
| Weight | 5.2 kg | 3.9 kg | +1.3 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Omni E25 better than Qrevo Edge 5V1?
- Mop typeRoller mop vs Rotating mop pads
- Water tank (robot)180 ml vs 72 ml2.5×
- Suction power20,000 Pa vs 18,500 Pa+8%
- Mop lift height13.5 mm vs 10 mm+35%
- Charging time210 min vs 240 min+14%
- Dust bag (dock)3 l vs 2.7 l+11%
Why is Qrevo Edge 5V1 better than Omni E25?
- Obstacle avoidanceBasic sensors (infrared / bumper) vs AI camera
- Battery capacity3,200 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+62%
- Height111 mm vs 98 mm+13%
- Dustbin (robot)260 ml vs 325 ml+25%
- Noise level62 dB vs 52 dB+18%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 20,000 Pa | 18,500 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 260 ml | 325 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | — | Yes |
| Side brushes | 2 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | — | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 62 dB | 52 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | — | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Roller mop | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 13.5 mm | 10 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | — | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 180 ml | 72 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3 l | 2.7 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 2.5 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 1.8 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,200 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 180 min | 180 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | 240 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | — | 320 m² |
| Recharge & resume | Yes | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 346 mm | 352 mm |
| Length | 346 mm | 352 mm |
| Height | 111 mm | 98 mm |
| Weight | 5.2 kg | 3.9 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | Amazon Alexa, Apple Siri |
| Matter | Yes | — |








