- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Omni E25 vs Freo Z10 Ultra
eufy Omni E25 vs Narwal Freo Z10 Ultra
What Omni E25 does better (6) and where Freo Z10 Ultra wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.0Cleaning power9.3
4.3Navigation6.6
9.6Mopping8.2
6.4Base station7.2
5.9Battery7.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
Omni E25Freo Z10 Ultra
| Omni E25 | Freo Z10 Ultra | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 111 mm | 110 mm | +1 mm |
| Width / diameter | 346 mm | 355 mm | −9 mm |
| Length | 346 mm | 355 mm | −9 mm |
| Weight | 5.2 kg | 4.5 kg | +0.7 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Omni E25 better than Freo Z10 Ultra?
- NavigationLaser (LiDAR) vs Camera (vSLAM)
- Mop typeRoller mop vs Rotating mop pads
- Runtime180 min vs 150 min+20%
- Suction power20,000 Pa vs 18,000 Pa+11%
- Mop lift height13.5 mm vs 12 mm+12%
- Dust bag (dock)3 l vs 2.5 l+20%
Why is Freo Z10 Ultra better than Omni E25?
- Obstacle avoidanceBasic sensors (infrared / bumper) vs AI camera
- Battery capacity3,200 mAh vs 6,400 mAh2×
- Dustbin (robot)260 ml vs 800 ml3.1×
- Clean water tank (dock)2.5 l vs 4.5 l+80%
- Noise level62 dB vs 56 dB+11%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 20,000 Pa | 18,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 260 ml | 800 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | — | Yes |
| Side brushes | 2 | 2 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | — | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 62 dB | 56 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Camera (vSLAM) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | vSLAM camera, Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | — | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Roller mop | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 13.5 mm | 12 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | — | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 180 ml | — |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | — | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 2.5 l | 4.5 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 1.8 l | 4 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,200 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 180 min | 150 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | — |
| Cleaning area per charge | — | 300 m² |
| Recharge & resume | Yes | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 346 mm | 355 mm |
| Length | 346 mm | 355 mm |
| Height | 111 mm | 110 mm |
| Weight | 5.2 kg | 4.5 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Grey |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | — | Yes |








