- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Omni E25 vs Freo Z Ultra
eufy Omni E25 vs Narwal Freo Z Ultra
What Omni E25 does better (5) and where Freo Z Ultra wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.0Cleaning power9.1
4.3Navigation8.2
9.6Mopping8.6
6.4Base station7.2
5.9Battery5.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
Omni E25Freo Z Ultra
| Omni E25 | Freo Z Ultra | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 111 mm | 106 mm | +5 mm |
| Width / diameter | 346 mm | 350 mm | −4 mm |
| Length | 346 mm | 350 mm | −4 mm |
| Weight | 5.2 kg | 4.5 kg | +0.7 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Omni E25 better than Freo Z Ultra?
- Mop typeRoller mop vs Rotating mop pads
- Suction power20,000 Pa vs 12,000 Pa+67%
- Runtime180 min vs 120 min+50%
- Mop lift height13.5 mm vs 12 mm+12%
- Dust bag (dock)3 l vs 2.5 l+20%
Why is Freo Z Ultra better than Omni E25?
- Obstacle avoidanceBasic sensors (infrared / bumper) vs AI camera
- Battery capacity3,200 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+62%
- Dustbin (robot)260 ml vs 800 ml3.1×
- Clean water tank (dock)2.5 l vs 4.5 l+80%
- Height111 mm vs 106 mm+5%
- Charging time210 min vs 150 min+40%
- Noise level62 dB vs 53 dB+17%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 20,000 Pa | 12,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 260 ml | 800 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Side brushes | 2 | 2 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | — | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | Yes |
| UV disinfection | — | Yes |
| Noise level | 62 dB | 53 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | AI camera |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Roller mop | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 13.5 mm | 12 mm |
| Water tank (robot) | 180 ml | — |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | — | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 2.5 l | 4.5 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 1.8 l | 4 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,200 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 180 min | 120 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | 150 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | — | 150 m² |
| Recharge & resume | Yes | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 346 mm | 350 mm |
| Length | 346 mm | 350 mm |
| Height | 111 mm | 106 mm |
| Weight | 5.2 kg | 4.5 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Grey |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | Amazon Alexa, Apple Siri |
| Matter | Yes | — |









