- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Omni C28 vs Freo X10 Pro
eufy Omni C28 vs Narwal Freo X10 Pro
What Omni C28 does better (4) and where Freo X10 Pro wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.1Cleaning power7.6
5.8Navigation5.8
9.1Mopping8.2
4.7Base station8.1
8.8Battery7.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Omni C28Freo X10 Pro
| Omni C28 | Freo X10 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 110 mm | 108 mm | +2 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 355 mm | −5 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 355 mm | −5 mm |
| Weight | 5 kg | 3.7 kg | +1.3 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Omni C28 better than Freo X10 Pro?
- Mop typeRoller mop vs Rotating mop pads
- Suction power15,000 Pa vs 11,000 Pa+36%
- Runtime231 min vs 220 min+5%
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+4%
Why is Freo X10 Pro better than Omni C28?
- Mop lift height10.8 mm vs 12 mm+11%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 15,000 Pa | 11,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 220 ml | — |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 2 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | — | Yes |
| Noise level | 60 dB | 59 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 20 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Roller mop | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.8 mm | 12 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | — | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 100 ml | — |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 2.5 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 2.2 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 2.2 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Runtime | 231 min | 220 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 355 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 355 mm |
| Height | 110 mm | 108 mm |
| Weight | 5 kg | 3.7 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri |









