- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Master Aqua Pro vs Freo X10 Pro
ETA Master Aqua Pro vs Narwal Freo X10 Pro
What Master Aqua Pro does better (3) and where Freo X10 Pro wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.0Cleaning power7.6
4.3Navigation5.8
6.7Mopping8.2
3.7Base station8.1
7.8Battery7.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Master Aqua ProFreo X10 Pro
| Master Aqua Pro | Freo X10 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 105 mm | 108 mm | −3 mm |
| Width / diameter | 349 mm | 355 mm | −6 mm |
| Length | 349 mm | 355 mm | −6 mm |
| Weight | 3.5 kg | 3.7 kg | −0.2 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Master Aqua Pro better than Freo X10 Pro?
- Runtime240 min vs 220 min+9%
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+4%
- Height105 mm vs 108 mm+3%
Why is Freo X10 Pro better than Master Aqua Pro?
- Base stationMop-washing dock vs All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
- Suction power8,000 Pa vs 11,000 Pa+38%
- Mop lift height10 mm vs 12 mm+20%
- Noise level75 dB vs 59 dB+27%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 8,000 Pa | 11,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 800 ml | — |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | Yes |
| Noise level | 75 dB | 59 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | — | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10 mm | 12 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | — | Yes |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | Mop-washing dock | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | — | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | — | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 3.3 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 3.7 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Runtime | 240 min | 220 min |
| Charging time | 360 min | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 349 mm | 355 mm |
| Length | 349 mm | 355 mm |
| Height | 105 mm | 108 mm |
| Weight | 3.5 kg | 3.7 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | — | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri |









