- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Hygienic 700 vs Qrevo S5V
Electrolux Hygienic 700 vs Roborock Qrevo S5V
What Hygienic 700 does better (0) and where Qrevo S5V wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.7Cleaning power6.9
5.8Navigation5.8
4.4Mopping6.6
4.4Battery7.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
Hygienic 700Qrevo S5V
| Hygienic 700 | Qrevo S5V | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 100 mm | 96 mm | +4 mm |
| Width / diameter | 335 mm | 350 mm | −15 mm |
| Length | 335 mm | 350 mm | −15 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Hygienic 700 better than Qrevo S5V?
Hygienic 700 has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Why is Qrevo S5V better than Hygienic 700?
- Suction power4,000 Pa vs 12,000 Pa3×
- Mop typeMop pad vs Rotating mop pads
- Base stationCharging dock vs All-in-one dock (empty + wash)
- Battery capacity3,200 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+62%
- Runtime175 min vs 180 min+3%
- Height100 mm vs 96 mm+4%
- Dustbin (robot)280 ml vs 325 ml+16%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 4,000 Pa | 12,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 280 ml | 325 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Dual main brushes |
| Anti-tangle brush | — | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | — | Yes |
| Carpet detection | — | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | Yes |
| Noise level | 72 dB | — |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 20 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Mop pad | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | — | Yes |
| Mop lift height | — | 10 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | — | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 280 ml | — |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | Charging dock | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | — | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | — | 2.7 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | — | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | — | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | — | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | — | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | — | 3.5 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,200 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 175 min | 180 min |
| Charging time | 360 min | — |
| Cleaning area per charge | 140 m² | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 335 mm | 350 mm |
| Length | 335 mm | 350 mm |
| Height | 100 mm | 96 mm |
| Weight | 2.8 kg | — |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Grey, Black | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | — | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri |









