- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Deebot X12 OmniCyclone vs S70 Ultra Roller
Ecovacs Deebot X12 OmniCyclone vs Mova S70 Ultra Roller
What Deebot X12 OmniCyclone does better (5) and where S70 Ultra Roller wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.9Cleaning power8.9
9.7Navigation9.1
9.4Mopping8.8
4.5Base station8.8
8.4Battery9.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Deebot X12 OmniCycloneS70 Ultra Roller
| Deebot X12 OmniCyclone | S70 Ultra Roller | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 98 mm | 92 mm | +6 mm |
| Width / diameter | 353 mm | 350 mm | +3 mm |
| Length | 353 mm | 350 mm | +3 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Deebot X12 OmniCyclone better than S70 Ultra Roller?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera + 3D structured light vs AI camera
- Runtime300 min vs 205 min+46%
- Mop lift height15 mm vs 12 mm+25%
- Charging time145 min vs 270 min+86%
- Dustbin (robot)250 ml vs 240 ml+4%
Why is S70 Ultra Roller better than Deebot X12 OmniCyclone?
- Suction power22,000 Pa vs 32,000 Pa+45%
- Battery capacity4,000 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+60%
- Dust bag (dock)1.6 l vs 3.2 l2×
- Height98 mm vs 92 mm+7%
- Clean water tank (dock)3.5 l vs 5 l+43%
- Water tank (robot)110 ml vs 150 ml+36%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 22,000 Pa | 32,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 250 ml | 240 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | — | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 64 dB | — |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera + 3D structured light | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | 40 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Roller mop | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 15 mm | 12 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 110 ml | 150 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 1.6 l | 3.2 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Mop washing water temperature | — | 100 °C |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 3.5 l | 5 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 2.7 l | 4.5 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,000 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 300 min | 205 min |
| Charging time | 145 min | 270 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 200 m² | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 353 mm | 350 mm |
| Length | 353 mm | 350 mm |
| Height | 98 mm | 92 mm |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Built-in voice assistant | — |
| Live camera view / video call | — | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X12 OmniCyclonevsEcovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
9.39.0
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X12 OmniCyclonevsDreame Aqua10 Ultra Track
9.38.6
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X12 OmniCyclonevsRoborock Qrevo 5AE
9.37.5
vs
Roborock Qrevo Curv 2 ProXvsEcovacs Deebot X12 OmniCyclone
9.09.3
vs
Mova V70 UltravsEcovacs Deebot X12 OmniCyclone
9.59.3
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X9 Pro OmnivsEcovacs Deebot X12 OmniCyclone
8.39.3


