- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Deebot X11 OmniCyclone vs Q7 TF+
Ecovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone vs Roborock Q7 TF+
What Deebot X11 OmniCyclone does better (8) and where Q7 TF+ wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.4Cleaning power5.4
9.6Navigation4.3
8.0Mopping4.4
4.4Base station3.2
8.3Battery5.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
Deebot X11 OmniCycloneQ7 TF+
| Deebot X11 OmniCyclone | Q7 TF+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 98 mm | 99 mm | −1 mm |
| Width / diameter | 353 mm | 325 mm | +28 mm |
| Length | 353 mm | 325 mm | +28 mm |
| Weight | 4.9 kg | 4.7 kg | +0.2 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Deebot X11 OmniCyclone better than Q7 TF+?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera + 3D structured light vs Basic sensors (infrared / bumper)
- Mop typeRoller mop vs Mop pad
- Suction power19,500 Pa vs 10,000 Pa+95%
- Base stationAll-in-one dock (empty + wash) vs Auto-empty dock
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 3,200 mAh2×
- Runtime200 min vs 150 min+33%
- Noise level55 dB vs 65 dB+18%
- Dustbin (robot)220 ml vs 200 ml+10%
Why is Q7 TF+ better than Deebot X11 OmniCyclone?
- Water tank (robot)110 ml vs 280 ml2.5×
- Cleaning area per charge150 m² vs 300 m²2×
- Dust bag (dock)1.6 l vs 2.7 l+69%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 19,500 Pa | 10,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 220 ml | 200 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | — | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | Yes | — |
| Dirt detection | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 55 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera + 3D structured light | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 24 mm | — |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | — | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Roller mop | Mop pad |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | — |
| Mop lift height | 10 mm | — |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | 110 ml | 280 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | Auto-empty dock |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 1.6 l | 2.7 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | — |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | — |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 3.2 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 2.7 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 3,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 200 min | 150 min |
| Charging time | 190 min | — |
| Cleaning area per charge | 150 m² | 300 m² |
| Recharge & resume | Yes | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 353 mm | 325 mm |
| Length | 353 mm | 325 mm |
| Height | 98 mm | 99 mm |
| Weight | 4.9 kg | 4.7 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Built-in voice assistant | — |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame Aqua10 Ultra RollervsEcovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
8.89.0
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra RollervsEcovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
8.89.0
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X12 OmniCyclonevsEcovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
9.39.0
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclonevsDreame L50 Pro Ultra
9.08.7
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T90 Pro OmnivsEcovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
9.79.0
vs
Ecovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclonevsRoborock QR 598
9.07.3


