- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Deebot T30E Omni vs RoboStar iQ660 Plus
Ecovacs Deebot T30E Omni vs TESLA RoboStar iQ660 Plus
What Deebot T30E Omni does better (7) and where RoboStar iQ660 Plus wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.6Cleaning power7.0
5.8Navigation5.8
6.0Mopping3.9
8.7Base station2.9
8.2Battery4.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Deebot T30E OmniRoboStar iQ660 Plus
| Deebot T30E Omni | RoboStar iQ660 Plus | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 100 mm | 97 mm | +3 mm |
| Width / diameter | 353 mm | 320 mm | +33 mm |
| Length | 353 mm | 320 mm | +33 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Deebot T30E Omni better than RoboStar iQ660 Plus?
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Mop pad
- Suction power25,000 Pa vs 13,000 Pa+92%
- Base stationAll-in-one dock (empty + wash) vs Auto-empty dock
- Runtime220 min vs 150 min+47%
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 3,200 mAh+62%
- Dust bag (dock)3 l vs 2.5 l+20%
- Noise level65 dB vs 67 dB+4%
Why is RoboStar iQ660 Plus better than Deebot T30E Omni?
- Water tank (robot)70 ml vs 250 ml3.6×
- Height100 mm vs 97 mm+3%
- Dustbin (robot)260 ml vs 340 ml+31%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 25,000 Pa | 13,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 260 ml | 340 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | — |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | — | Yes |
| Noise level | 65 dB | 67 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 20 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Mop pad |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | — |
| Mop lift height | 9 mm | — |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | 70 ml | 250 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | Auto-empty dock |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | — |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 3,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 220 min | 150 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | 270 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 300 m² | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 353 mm | 320 mm |
| Length | 353 mm | 320 mm |
| Height | 100 mm | 97 mm |
| Weight | — | 2.9 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | — | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
Related comparisons
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T30E OmnivsLubluelu S1000 Ultra
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T30E OmnivsEZIclean Cyberflow Max
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T30E OmnivsDaewoo Cyclone Freedom
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T30E OmnivsHoover HG2 Turbo Slim Hydro Pro
vs
Kärcher RVC 3 Comfort ExtravsTESLA RoboStar iQ660 Plus
5.95.8
vs
TESLA RoboStar iQ660 PlusvsLubluelu S1000 Ultra

