- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Deebot T20 Omni vs Qrevo Curv
Ecovacs Deebot T20 Omni vs Roborock Qrevo Curv
What Deebot T20 Omni does better (4) and where Qrevo Curv wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.3Cleaning power8.3
8.6Navigation9.1
8.5Mopping7.8
8.0Base station4.7
5.4Battery8.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Deebot T20 OmniQrevo Curv
| Deebot T20 Omni | Qrevo Curv | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 103 mm | +1 mm |
| Width / diameter | 362 mm | 352 mm | +10 mm |
| Length | 362 mm | 352 mm | +10 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Deebot T20 Omni better than Qrevo Curv?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera + 3D structured light vs AI camera
- Dust bag (dock)3 l vs 2.5 l+20%
- Cleaning area per charge446 m² vs 400 m²+12%
- Clean water tank (dock)4 l vs 3.8 l+5%
Why is Qrevo Curv better than Deebot T20 Omni?
- Suction power6,000 Pa vs 18,500 Pa3.1×
- Threshold climbing20 mm vs 40 mm2×
- Runtime140 min vs 190 min+36%
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+23%
- Charging time390 min vs 270 min+44%
- Noise level68 dB vs 60 dB+13%
- Dustbin (robot)300 ml vs 325 ml+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 6,000 Pa | 18,500 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 300 ml | 325 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | — | Yes |
| Side brushes | 2 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | — | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Noise level | 68 dB | 60 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera + 3D structured light | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 20 mm | 40 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | — | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Extending mop (edges) | — | Yes |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | — | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4 l | 3.8 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 2.9 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 140 min | 190 min |
| Charging time | 390 min | 270 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 446 m² | 400 m² |
| Recharge & resume | Yes | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 362 mm | 352 mm |
| Length | 362 mm | 352 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 103 mm |
| Weight | — | 4.3 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Built-in voice assistant | — |
| Live camera view / video call | — | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T80 OmnivsEcovacs Deebot T20 Omni
8.57.5
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T20 OmnivsEcovacs Deebot T30 Omni
7.57.0
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T20 OmnivsEcovacs Deebot T50 Omni
7.57.8
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T20 OmnivsRoborock S6 Pure
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T20 OmnivsMedion S35
vs
Ecovacs Deebot T20 OmnivsSilvercrest SSR 3000 A1


