- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- X50s Ultra vs T300
Dreame X50s Ultra vs Uwant T300
What X50s Ultra does better (6) and where T300 wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.0Cleaning power9.2
9.3Navigation5.0
7.3Mopping6.6
8.0Base station7.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
X50s UltraT300
| X50s Ultra | T300 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 80 mm | 105 mm | −25 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 350 mm | = |
| Length | 350 mm | 350 mm | = |
| Weight | 4.7 kg | 4.3 kg | +0.4 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is X50s Ultra better than T300?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs Basic sensors (infrared / bumper)
- Threshold climbing88 mm vs 20 mm4.4×
- Suction power35,000 Pa vs 25,000 Pa+40%
- Height80 mm vs 105 mm+31%
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+23%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 10 mm+5%
Why is T300 better than X50s Ultra?
- Dustbin (robot)235 ml vs 300 ml+28%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 3.5 l+9%
- Noise level55 dB vs 53 dB+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 35,000 Pa | 25,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 235 ml | 300 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | Yes | — |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 55 dB | 53 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Retractable LiDAR, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Ultrasonic sensor |
| Retractable LiDAR | Yes | — |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 88 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | — |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 10 mm |
| Automatic mop removal | Yes | — |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 3.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.2 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 3 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Charging time | 80 min | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 350 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 350 mm |
| Height | 80 mm | 105 mm |
| Weight | 4.7 kg | 4.3 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | — |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |









