- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- X50 Ultra vs S1 Pro
Dreame X50 Ultra vs eufy S1 Pro
What X50 Ultra does better (7) and where S1 Pro wins (6) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
X50 UltraS1 Pro
| X50 Ultra | S1 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 89 mm | 96 mm | −7 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 347 mm | +3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 347 mm | +3 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is X50 Ultra better than S1 Pro?
- Suction power20,000 Pa vs 8,000 Pa2.5×
- Threshold climbing60 mm vs 20 mm3×
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+23%
- Height89 mm vs 96 mm+8%
- Dustbin (robot)395 ml vs 250 ml+58%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 3 l+50%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.5 l+28%
Why is S1 Pro better than X50 Ultra?
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 240 ml3×
- Runtime200 min vs 216 min+8%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 12 mm+14%
- Noise level75 dB vs 60 dB+25%
- Charging time270 min vs 240 min+12%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 20,000 Pa | 8,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 395 ml | 250 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | — |
| Side brushes | 1 | 2 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | Yes | — |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| UV disinfection | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 75 dB | 60 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Retractable LiDAR, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Cliff sensors |
| Retractable LiDAR | Yes | — |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 60 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 12 mm |
| Automatic mop removal | Yes | — |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 240 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 3 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 2 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 200 min | 216 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | 240 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 205 m² | — |
| Recharge & resume | Yes | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 347 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 347 mm |
| Height | 89 mm | 96 mm |
| Weight | 4.5 kg | — |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |









