- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- X50 Ultra vs Deebot T30 Omni
Dreame X50 Ultra vs Ecovacs Deebot T30 Omni
What X50 Ultra does better (12) and where Deebot T30 Omni wins (0) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.2Cleaning power6.7
8.9Navigation3.8
6.9Mopping5.8
8.2Base station6.8
8.2Battery6.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
X50 UltraDeebot T30 Omni
| X50 Ultra | Deebot T30 Omni | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 89 mm | 104 mm | −15 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is X50 Ultra better than Deebot T30 Omni?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs Basic sensors (infrared / bumper)
- Suction power20,000 Pa vs 11,000 Pa+82%
- Threshold climbing60 mm vs 20 mm3×
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+23%
- Cleaning area per charge205 m² vs 100 m²2×
- Height89 mm vs 104 mm+17%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 9 mm+17%
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 55 ml+45%
- Charging time270 min vs 360 min+33%
- Dustbin (robot)395 ml vs 300 ml+32%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 4 l+12%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 3 l+7%
Why is Deebot T30 Omni better than X50 Ultra?
Deebot T30 Omni has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 20,000 Pa | 11,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 395 ml | 300 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | — |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| UV disinfection | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 75 dB | — |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Retractable LiDAR, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Retractable LiDAR | Yes | — |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 60 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | — |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | — |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 9 mm |
| Automatic mop removal | Yes | — |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 55 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 3 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 200 min | 200 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | 360 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 205 m² | 100 m² |
| Recharge & resume | Yes | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 89 mm | 104 mm |
| Weight | 4.5 kg | — |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | — |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |









