- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- X40 Ultra vs S1 Pro
Dreame X40 Ultra vs eufy S1 Pro
What X40 Ultra does better (8) and where S1 Pro wins (4) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
X40 UltraS1 Pro
| X40 Ultra | S1 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 97 mm | 96 mm | +1 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 347 mm | +3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 347 mm | +3 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is X40 Ultra better than S1 Pro?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera + 3D structured light vs AI camera
- Suction power12,000 Pa vs 8,000 Pa+50%
- Runtime260 min vs 216 min+20%
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+23%
- Threshold climbing22 mm vs 20 mm+10%
- Dustbin (robot)380 ml vs 250 ml+52%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 3 l+50%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.5 l+28%
Why is S1 Pro better than X40 Ultra?
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 12 mm+14%
- Noise level76 dB vs 60 dB+27%
- Charging time270 min vs 240 min+12%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 12,000 Pa | 8,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 380 ml | 250 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Side brushes | 1 | 2 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | — |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 76 dB | 60 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), dToF laser, Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera + 3D structured light | AI camera |
| Threshold climbing | 22 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 12 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | — | 240 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 3 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 2 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 260 min | 216 min |
| Charging time | 270 min | 240 min |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 347 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 347 mm |
| Height | 97 mm | 96 mm |
| Weight | 4.2 kg | — |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |









