- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- X30 Ultra vs X10 Pro Omni
Dreame X30 Ultra vs eufy X10 Pro Omni
What X30 Ultra does better (8) and where X10 Pro Omni wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.3Cleaning power6.4
8.2Navigation8.2
6.9Mopping8.6
8.2Base station5.0
7.5Battery3.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
X30 UltraX10 Pro Omni
| X30 Ultra | X10 Pro Omni | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 97 mm | 111 mm | −14 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Weight | 4 kg | 4.6 kg | −0.6 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is X30 Ultra better than X10 Pro Omni?
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 2,600 mAh2.5×
- Runtime180 min vs 120 min+50%
- Suction power8,300 Pa vs 8,000 Pa+4%
- Height97 mm vs 111 mm+14%
- Cleaning area per charge243 m² vs 150 m²+62%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 3 l+50%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.5 l+28%
- Dustbin (robot)350 ml vs 330 ml+6%
Why is X10 Pro Omni better than X30 Ultra?
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 12 mm+14%
- Noise level65 dB vs 60 dB+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 8,300 Pa | 8,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 350 ml | 330 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | — | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | Yes | — |
| HEPA filter | — | Yes |
| Noise level | 65 dB | 60 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 12 mm |
| Automatic mop removal | Yes | — |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | — |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | — |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 3 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 2.7 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 2,600 mAh |
| Runtime | 180 min | 120 min |
| Charging time | 300 min | 300 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 243 m² | 150 m² |
| Recharge & resume | Yes | Yes |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 97 mm | 111 mm |
| Weight | 4 kg | 4.6 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |









