- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- X30 Ultra vs Deebot N30 Pro Omni
Dreame X30 Ultra vs Ecovacs Deebot N30 Pro Omni
What X30 Ultra does better (7) and where Deebot N30 Pro Omni wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.3Cleaning power6.4
8.2Navigation5.8
6.9Mopping6.3
8.2Base station4.7
7.5Battery8.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
X30 UltraDeebot N30 Pro Omni
| X30 Ultra | Deebot N30 Pro Omni | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 97 mm | 104 mm | −7 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is X30 Ultra better than Deebot N30 Pro Omni?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs Basic sensors (infrared / bumper)
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+23%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 9 mm+17%
- Height97 mm vs 104 mm+7%
- Charging time300 min vs 390 min+30%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 3.5 l+29%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.6 l+23%
Why is Deebot N30 Pro Omni better than X30 Ultra?
- Runtime180 min vs 318 min+77%
- Suction power8,300 Pa vs 10,000 Pa+20%
- Cleaning area per charge243 m² vs 446 m²+84%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 8,300 Pa | 10,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 350 ml | 350 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | — | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 65 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | — | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 9 mm |
| Automatic mop removal | Yes | — |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | — |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.6 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 3.5 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 3 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 180 min | 318 min |
| Charging time | 300 min | 390 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 243 m² | 446 m² |
| Recharge & resume | Yes | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 97 mm | 104 mm |
| Weight | 4 kg | — |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | — |









