- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L50s Pro Ultra vs R2 Nurovi Wash+Dry
Dreame L50s Pro Ultra vs Dyson R2 Nurovi Wash+Dry
What L50s Pro Ultra does better (9) and where R2 Nurovi Wash+Dry wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.4Cleaning power6.4
9.1Navigation7.2
7.1Mopping7.3
8.2Base station4.5
6.8Battery3.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
L50s Pro UltraR2 Nurovi Wash+Dry
| L50s Pro Ultra | R2 Nurovi Wash+Dry | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 104 mm | 96 mm | +8 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 352 mm | −2 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 352 mm | −2 mm |
| Weight | 4 kg | 3.6 kg | +0.4 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L50s Pro Ultra better than R2 Nurovi Wash+Dry?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs Basic sensors (infrared / bumper)
- Suction power30,000 Pa vs 21,000 Pa+43%
- Runtime171 min vs 120 min+43%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 2.1 l2.1×
- Charging time210 min vs 390 min+86%
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 4,900 mAh+6%
- Dustbin (robot)250 ml vs 150 ml+67%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 2.6 l+23%
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 75 ml+7%
Why is R2 Nurovi Wash+Dry better than L50s Pro Ultra?
- Height104 mm vs 96 mm+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 30,000 Pa | 21,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 250 ml | 150 ml |
| Main brush | Dual main brushes | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | Yes | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | — | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 75 dB | 75 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 40 mm | 40 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | — |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | — |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 75 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 2.6 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 2.1 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 1.2 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 4,900 mAh |
| Runtime | 171 min | 120 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | 390 min |
| Recharge & resume | — | Yes |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 352 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 352 mm |
| Height | 104 mm | 96 mm |
| Weight | 4 kg | 3.6 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Grey, Violet |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDreame L40s Pro Ultra
8.48.3
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsRoborock Qrevo Edge 2X
8.48.2
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsEcovacs Deebot T80 Omni
8.48.5
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsEcovacs Deebot X11 OmniCyclone
8.49.0
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsDyson Spot+Scrub AI
8.48.9
vs
Dreame L50s Pro UltravsMova S70 Roller
8.48.9


