- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- L10s Ultra Gen 2 vs Deebot T80 Omni
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 2 vs Ecovacs Deebot T80 Omni
What L10s Ultra Gen 2 does better (6) and where Deebot T80 Omni wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.8Cleaning power7.0
5.8Navigation5.8
7.1Mopping8.0
9.1Base station5.7
8.5Battery9.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
L10s Ultra Gen 2Deebot T80 Omni
| L10s Ultra Gen 2 | Deebot T80 Omni | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 97 mm | 98 mm | −1 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Weight | 4 kg | 5 kg | −1 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is L10s Ultra Gen 2 better than Deebot T80 Omni?
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 10 mm+5%
- Dustbin (robot)300 ml vs 220 ml+36%
- Charging time210 min vs 270 min+29%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 3.7 l+22%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 3 l+7%
- Noise level60 dB vs 63 dB+6%
Why is Deebot T80 Omni better than L10s Ultra Gen 2?
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Suction power10,000 Pa vs 18,000 Pa+80%
- Runtime240 min vs 290 min+21%
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+23%
- Water tank (robot)80 ml vs 110 ml+38%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 10,000 Pa | 18,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 300 ml | 220 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | — | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 60 dB | 63 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 20 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 10 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 80 ml | 110 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 3 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | — | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Plumbed water connection | Yes | — |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 3.7 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 2.2 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 240 min | 290 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | 270 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | — | 446 m² |
| Recharge & resume | Yes | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 97 mm | 98 mm |
| Weight | 4 kg | 5 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Built-in voice assistant |
| Remote control | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 3vsDreame L10s Ultra Gen 2
8.17.9
vs
Dreame X50 UltravsDreame L10s Ultra Gen 2
8.77.9
vs
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 2vsDreame X40 Ultra
7.99.1
vs
Dreame Aqua10 Ultra RollervsDreame L10s Ultra Gen 2
8.87.9
vs
Mova V50 UltravsDreame L10s Ultra Gen 2
7.97.9
vs
Mova Z60 Ultra RollervsDreame L10s Ultra Gen 2
8.87.9


