- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- D9 Plus vs HomeRun 2000 XU2100
Dreame D9 Plus vs Philips HomeRun 2000 XU2100
What D9 Plus does better (6) and where HomeRun 2000 XU2100 wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.8Cleaning power2.2
5.0Navigation4.3
2.8Mopping4.4
2.9Base station3.5
4.8Battery3.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
D9 PlusHomeRun 2000 XU2100
| D9 Plus | HomeRun 2000 XU2100 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 95 mm | 97 mm | −2 mm |
| Width / diameter | 335 mm | 350 mm | −15 mm |
| Length | 335 mm | 350 mm | −15 mm |
| Weight | 3.8 kg | 3.1 kg | +0.7 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is D9 Plus better than HomeRun 2000 XU2100?
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 2,600 mAh+92%
- Runtime150 min vs 130 min+15%
- Cleaning area per charge200 m² vs 120 m²+67%
- Height95 mm vs 97 mm+2%
- Dustbin (robot)400 ml vs 250 ml+60%
- Noise level60 dB vs 66 dB+10%
Why is HomeRun 2000 XU2100 better than D9 Plus?
- Suction power2,500 Pa vs 2,700 Pa+8%
- Water tank (robot)150 ml vs 280 ml+87%
- Dust bag (dock)2.5 l vs 3 l+20%
- Charging time360 min vs 330 min+9%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 2,500 Pa | 2,700 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 400 ml | 250 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | Yes | — |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 60 dB | 66 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS) | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 20 mm | — |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | — | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Mop pad | Mop pad |
| Water tank (robot) | 150 ml | 280 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | Auto-empty dock | Auto-empty dock |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 2.5 l | 3 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 2,600 mAh |
| Runtime | 150 min | 130 min |
| Charging time | 360 min | 330 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 200 m² | 120 m² |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 335 mm | 350 mm |
| Length | 335 mm | 350 mm |
| Height | 95 mm | 97 mm |
| Weight | 3.8 kg | 3.1 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa | — |









