- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- D30 Ultra vs RoboStar iQ900 Ultra
Dreame D30 Ultra vs TESLA RoboStar iQ900 Ultra
What D30 Ultra does better (6) and where RoboStar iQ900 Ultra wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.8Cleaning power6.2
5.8Navigation5.8
7.4Mopping8.6
9.5Base station3.9
8.5Battery6.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
D30 UltraRoboStar iQ900 Ultra
| D30 Ultra | RoboStar iQ900 Ultra | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 97 mm | 96 mm | +1 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 320 mm | +30 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 320 mm | +30 mm |
| Weight | 3.9 kg | 3.1 kg | +0.8 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is D30 Ultra better than RoboStar iQ900 Ultra?
- Suction power25,000 Pa vs 10,000 Pa2.5×
- Base stationAll-in-one dock (empty + wash) vs Auto-empty dock
- Runtime230 min vs 168 min+37%
- Dustbin (robot)320 ml vs 280 ml+14%
- Charging time240 min vs 270 min+12%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 3 l+7%
Why is RoboStar iQ900 Ultra better than D30 Ultra?
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 15 mm+43%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 4.6 l+2%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 25,000 Pa | 10,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 320 ml | 280 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | — |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | Yes |
| Noise level | 65 dB | 64 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 20 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 15 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | Auto-empty dock |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 3 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | — |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 4.6 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 4.6 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 230 min | 168 min |
| Charging time | 240 min | 270 min |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 320 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 320 mm |
| Height | 97 mm | 96 mm |
| Weight | 3.9 kg | 3.1 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | — |
| Matter | Yes | — |









