- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- D30 Ultra vs Deebot X9 Pro Omni
Dreame D30 Ultra vs Ecovacs Deebot X9 Pro Omni
What D30 Ultra does better (6) and where Deebot X9 Pro Omni wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.8Cleaning power6.5
5.8Navigation8.6
7.4Mopping8.2
9.5Base station6.8
8.5Battery7.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
D30 UltraDeebot X9 Pro Omni
| D30 Ultra | Deebot X9 Pro Omni | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 97 mm | 98 mm | −1 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is D30 Ultra better than Deebot X9 Pro Omni?
- Runtime230 min vs 150 min+53%
- Suction power25,000 Pa vs 16,600 Pa+51%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 10 mm+5%
- Dustbin (robot)320 ml vs 220 ml+45%
- Clean water tank (dock)4.5 l vs 4 l+12%
- Dust bag (dock)3.2 l vs 3 l+7%
Why is Deebot X9 Pro Omni better than D30 Ultra?
- Obstacle avoidanceBasic sensors (infrared / bumper) vs AI camera + 3D structured light
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+23%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 25,000 Pa | 16,600 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 320 ml | 220 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | — | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 65 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | AI camera + 3D structured light |
| Threshold climbing | 20 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | — |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 10 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.2 l | 3 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | — | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4.5 l | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 2.2 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 230 min | 150 min |
| Charging time | 240 min | 240 min |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 97 mm | 98 mm |
| Weight | 3.9 kg | — |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Built-in voice assistant |
| Matter | Yes | — |
| Live camera view / video call | — | Yes |









