- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- VR3350 2in1 Perfect Clean Laser vs RoboStar iQ660 Plus
Concept VR3350 2in1 Perfect Clean Laser vs TESLA RoboStar iQ660 Plus
What VR3350 2in1 Perfect Clean Laser does better (4) and where RoboStar iQ660 Plus wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.5Cleaning power7.0
3.0Navigation5.8
2.9Mopping3.9
3.8Base station2.9
4.0Battery4.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
VR3350 2in1 Perfect Clean LaserRoboStar iQ660 Plus
| VR3350 2in1 Perfect Clean Laser | RoboStar iQ660 Plus | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 76 mm | 97 mm | −21 mm |
| Width / diameter | 315 mm | 320 mm | −5 mm |
| Length | 315 mm | 320 mm | −5 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is VR3350 2in1 Perfect Clean Laser better than RoboStar iQ660 Plus?
- Height76 mm vs 97 mm+28%
- Charging time180 min vs 270 min+50%
- Dust bag (dock)3.5 l vs 2.5 l+40%
- Noise level65 dB vs 67 dB+3%
Why is RoboStar iQ660 Plus better than VR3350 2in1 Perfect Clean Laser?
- Suction power3,000 Pa vs 13,000 Pa4.3×
- Runtime120 min vs 150 min+25%
- Battery capacity2,600 mAh vs 3,200 mAh+23%
- Threshold climbing18 mm vs 20 mm+11%
- Dustbin (robot)210 ml vs 340 ml+62%
- Water tank (robot)170 ml vs 250 ml+47%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 3,000 Pa | 13,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 210 ml | 340 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Side brushes | 2 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| HEPA filter | Yes | Yes |
| Noise level | 65 dB | 67 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 18 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Mop pad | Mop pad |
| Water tank (robot) | 170 ml | 250 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | Auto-empty dock | Auto-empty dock |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3.5 l | 2.5 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 2,600 mAh | 3,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 120 min | 150 min |
| Charging time | 180 min | 270 min |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 315 mm | 320 mm |
| Length | 315 mm | 320 mm |
| Height | 76 mm | 97 mm |
| Weight | — | 2.9 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White, Black | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant |
| Remote control | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Concept VR3350 2in1 Perfect Clean LaservsLubluelu S1000 Ultra
vs
Concept VR3350 2in1 Perfect Clean LaservsEZIclean Cyberflow Max
vs
Concept VR3350 2in1 Perfect Clean LaservsDaewoo Cyclone Freedom
vs
Concept VR3350 2in1 Perfect Clean LaservsHoover HG2 Turbo Slim Hydro Pro
vs
Kärcher RVC 3 Comfort ExtravsTESLA RoboStar iQ660 Plus
5.95.8
vs
TESLA RoboStar iQ660 PlusvsLubluelu S1000 Ultra

