- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- Conga 8490 Ultimate Ultra Power Home vs Cleanova W11
Cecotec Conga 8490 Ultimate Ultra Power Home vs Vexilar Cleanova W11
What Conga 8490 Ultimate Ultra Power Home does better (3) and where Cleanova W11 wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
5.0Cleaning power5.0
4.3Navigation4.3
2.3Mopping3.1
2.9Base station2.5
4.9Battery5.0
Why is Conga 8490 Ultimate Ultra Power Home better than Cleanova W11?
- Suction power7,000 Pa vs 5,000 Pa+40%
- Battery capacity3,200 mAh vs 2,600 mAh+23%
- Dust bag (dock)2.5 l vs 2 l+25%
Why is Cleanova W11 better than Conga 8490 Ultimate Ultra Power Home?
- Runtime170 min vs 180 min+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 7,000 Pa | 5,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | — | 300 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | — | Yes |
| HEPA filter | — | Yes |
| Noise level | — | 55 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Mop pad | Mop pad |
| Water tank (robot) | — | 200 ml |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | Auto-empty dock | Auto-empty dock |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 2.5 l | 2 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,200 mAh | 2,600 mAh |
| Runtime | 170 min | 180 min |
| Charging time | — | 300 min |
| Cleaning area per charge | 170 m² | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | — | 306 mm |
| Length | — | 306 mm |
| Height | — | 96 mm |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | — | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri |
| Remote control | — | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Cecotec Conga 8490 Ultimate Ultra Power HomevsSwitchBot K11+
5.25.4
vs
Cecotec Conga 8490 Ultimate Ultra Power HomevsLubluelu SL68
5.25.0
vs
Cecotec Conga 8490 Ultimate Ultra Power HomevsMybot X7 Pro
vs
Cecotec Conga 8490 Ultimate Ultra Power HomevsVexilar T8
vs
Vexilar Cleanova W9vsVexilar Cleanova W11
5.15.3
vs
Vexilar Cleanova W11vsSwitchBot K11+
5.35.4

