- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- SpinWave R5 Pet vs Robot Vacuum-Mop 2
Bissell SpinWave R5 Pet vs Xiaomi Robot Vacuum-Mop 2
What SpinWave R5 Pet does better (0) and where Robot Vacuum-Mop 2 wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.6Cleaning power3.1
3.5Navigation3.8
2.5Battery2.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
SpinWave R5 PetRobot Vacuum-Mop 2
| SpinWave R5 Pet | Robot Vacuum-Mop 2 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 99 mm | 81 mm | +18 mm |
| Width / diameter | 340 mm | 350 mm | −10 mm |
| Length | 340 mm | 350 mm | −10 mm |
| Weight | 3.1 kg | 3.6 kg | −0.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is SpinWave R5 Pet better than Robot Vacuum-Mop 2?
SpinWave R5 Pet has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Why is Robot Vacuum-Mop 2 better than SpinWave R5 Pet?
- Suction power2,000 Pa vs 2,700 Pa+35%
- Height99 mm vs 81 mm+22%
- Battery capacity3,000 mAh vs 3,200 mAh+7%
- Dustbin (robot)500 ml vs 800 ml+60%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 2,000 Pa | 2,700 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 500 ml | 800 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| HEPA filter | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 62 dB | — |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Cliff sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS) |
| Obstacle avoidance | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | — | 20 mm |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | — |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | — | Mop pad |
| Water tank (robot) | 400 ml | — |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | Charging dock | Charging dock |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,000 mAh | 3,200 mAh |
| Runtime | 110 min | 110 min |
| Charging time | 360 min | — |
| Cleaning area per charge | — | 150 m² |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 340 mm | 350 mm |
| Length | 340 mm | 350 mm |
| Height | 99 mm | 81 mm |
| Weight | 3.1 kg | 3.6 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | White | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Xiaomi Mi Robot Vacuum-Mop 2SvsBissell SpinWave R5 Pet
4.04.2
vs
Bissell SpinWave R5 PetvsMedion MD 20021
4.24.3
vs
Bissell SpinWave R5 PetvsGrundig VCR 6230
vs
Kärcher RCV 3vsXiaomi Robot Vacuum-Mop 2
4.04.1
vs
Medion MD 20021vsXiaomi Robot Vacuum-Mop 2
4.34.1
vs
Xiaomi Robot Vacuum-Mop 2vsGrundig VCR 6230

