- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- P10 Ultra vs Freo X10 Pro
3i P10 Ultra vs Narwal Freo X10 Pro
What P10 Ultra does better (5) and where Freo X10 Pro wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.3Cleaning power7.6
7.6Navigation5.8
7.2Mopping8.2
6.8Base station8.1
8.3Battery7.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
P10 UltraFreo X10 Pro
| P10 Ultra | Freo X10 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 100 mm | 108 mm | −8 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 355 mm | −5 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 355 mm | −5 mm |
| Weight | 4.2 kg | 3.7 kg | +0.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is P10 Ultra better than Freo X10 Pro?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs Basic sensors (infrared / bumper)
- Suction power18,000 Pa vs 11,000 Pa+64%
- Height100 mm vs 108 mm+8%
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+4%
- Dust bag (dock)3 l vs 2.5 l+20%
Why is Freo X10 Pro better than P10 Ultra?
- Runtime200 min vs 220 min+10%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 12 mm+14%
- Noise level65 dB vs 59 dB+10%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 18,000 Pa | 11,000 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 300 ml | — |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | Yes | — |
| HEPA filter | — | Yes |
| Noise level | 65 dB | 59 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Gyroscope, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | Basic sensors (infrared / bumper) |
| Threshold climbing | 20 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | Yes |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Rotating mop pads |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 12 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 100 ml | — |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3 l | 2.5 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | — |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4 l | — |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | — |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Runtime | 200 min | 220 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 355 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 355 mm |
| Height | 100 mm | 108 mm |
| Weight | 4.2 kg | 3.7 kg |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | White |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Apple Siri |









